Sunday, October 25, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 20264K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsFP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam Priorities
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

4,024 firms manage $77.5 trillionmore than one custodian

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 3908
    Talos Eurisko Asset Management LPNew York, NY · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 76%J.P. Morgan 24%
    $1.8B
  2. 3909
    Petra Capital Management, Inc.Seoul, Korea, South · 5 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 67%
    $1.8B
  3. 3918
    HBW Advisory Services LLCSimi Valley, CA · 13,864 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 68%Axos 32%
    $1.7B
  4. 3919
    Intrua FinancialHouston, TX · 3,380 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybridLarson Financial Securities, LLC
    LPL Financial 80%
    $1.7B
  5. 3927
    Rice Hall James & Associates LLCSan Diego, CA · 249 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 40%State Street 34%BNY 26%
    $1.7B
  6. 3931
    Latash Investments, LLCAnchorage, AK · 7 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 74%Fhlb DES Moines 26%
    $1.7B
  7. 3933
    Meridian Wealth Advisors, LLCAustin, TX · 336 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 61%Raymond James 39%
    $1.7B
  8. 3934
    WBH Advisory, Inc.Baltimore, MD · 746 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 71%Fidelity 29%
    $1.7B
  9. 3939
    Long Path Partners, LPStamford, CT · 23 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    State Street 76%
    $1.7B
  10. 3946
    Liberty Wealth Management, LLCOakland, CA · 1,554 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Fidelity 99%
    $1.7B
  11. 3960
    Argent Advisors, Inc.Ruston, LA · 1,499 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedHybrid
    Argent Trust 53%Fidelity 47%
    $1.7B
  12. 3964
    Clarkston Capital Partners, LLCRochester, MI · 142 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Schwab 51%State Street 49%
    $1.7B
  13. 3965
    Accurate Wealth Management, LLCWesley Chapel, FL · 2,612 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybridAAG Capital, Inc.
    Schwab 85%
    $1.7B
  14. 3969
    P/e Global LLCBoston, MA · 82 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    State Street 66%BNP Paribas 27%
    $1.7B
  15. 3972
    Oak Ridge Investments, LLCChicago, IL · 3,920 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsor
    Ameriprise 60%UBS 40%
    $1.7B
  16. 3973
    Seelaus Asset Management, LLCChatham, NJ · 273 clientsAsset managerHybridR. Seelaus & Co., LLC
    U.S. Bancorp Investments 39%BNY 37%
    $1.7B
  17. 3976
    North Peak Capital Management, LLCNew York, NY · 9 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 100%
    $1.7B
  18. 3980
    Citrin Cooperman Wealth Management, LLCNew York, NY · 63 clientsWealth managerPublic-company owned
    Schwab 74%J.P. Morgan 26%
    $1.7B
  19. 3983
    Rothschild Wealth LLCOakbrook, IL · 3,656 clientsWealth managerHybridRothschild Investment LLC
    Schwab 67%Pershing 33%
    $1.7B
  20. 3985
    Parsifal Capital Management, LPGreenwich, CT · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 47%UBS 35%
    $1.7B
  21. 3987
    CRA Financial Services, L.L.C.Northfield, NJ · 1,433 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity Distributors Company 75%Schwab 25%
    $1.7B
  22. 3989
    Signal Advisors Wealth, LLCDetroit, MI · 4,816 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 58%Fidelity 42%
    $1.7B
  23. 3993
    Nevastar Finance LTDLondon, United Kingdom · 120 clientsWealth manager
    Lombard Odier 29%UBS 28%Rothschild & Co Bank AG 27%
    $1.7B
  24. 3994
    LEE Financial Company, LLCDallas, TX · 443 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 54%Fidelity 46%
    $1.7B
  25. 3995
    Smith Affiliated Capital Corp.New York, NY · 195 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 80%
    $1.7B
  26. 4002
    Patton Albertson Miller Group, LLCChattanooga, TN · 627 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealer
    Fidelity 50%Schwab 50%
    $1.7B
  27. 4004
    Advyzon Investment Management, LLCLisle, IL · 61 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 68%
    $1.7B
  28. 4008
    Tailwind AdvisorsFort Worth, TX · 21 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 58%J.P. Morgan 42%
    $1.7B
  29. 4012
    PerpetuaCape Town, Western Cape, South Africa · 27 clientsAsset manager
    Standard Bank 65%Nedbank 35%
    $1.7B
  30. 4018
    Cannon Financial Strategists, Inc.Athens, GA · 1,015 clientsWealth managerHybridCannon Securities, Inc.
    Schwab 77%Tiaa-Cref Individual & Institutional Services 23%
    $1.7B
  31. 4020
    Orange Investment Advisors, Inc.Goshen, NY · 1,391 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    Pershing 65%Northern Trust 35%
    $1.7B
  32. 4025
    Fora Capital, LLCMiami, FL · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Merrill / Bank of America 35%J.P. Morgan 33%Goldman Sachs 31%
    $1.7B
  33. 4027
    KBI Global Investors (north America) LTDDublin 1, Ireland · 14 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Northern Trust 62%RBC 23%
    $1.7B
  34. 4028
    Philosophy Capital Management LLCAlamo, CA · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 82%
    $1.7B
  35. 4038
    Quattro Financial AdvisorsMontgomery, TX · 81 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 50%UBS 36%
    $1.7B
  36. 4039
    Compass Group LLCNew York, NY · 7 clientsAsset managerHybridCG Compass (USA) LLC, clears through Pershing
    State Street 73%BNP Prime Services 27%
    $1.7B
  37. 4040
    Journey Advisory Group, LLCCovington, KY · 888 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 74%Interactive Brokers 26%
    $1.7B
  38. 4047
    Martin & Company Investment CounselKnoxville, TN · 119 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerFirst Horizon Advisors, Inc., First Horizon Bank, clears through National Financial Services (Fidelity)
    Northern Trust 52%First Horizon Bank 31%
    $1.7B
  39. 4050
    Pathway Financial Advisors, LLCSouth Burlington, VT · 253 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 60%Fidelity 28%
    $1.6B
  40. 4052
    Park Presidio Capital LLCSan Francisco, CA · 6 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Citi 66%Morgan Stanley 34%
    $1.6B

RIAs by state