Thursday, October 22, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

4,024 firms manage $77.5 trillionmore than one custodian

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 655
    Gotham Asset Management, LLCNew York, NY · 289 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Merrill / Bank of America 43%Pershing 31%Morgan Stanley 26%
    $30B
  2. 656
    Advanced Capital GroupMinneapolis, MN · 366 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerAlera Securities LLC
    Schwab 95%
    $30B
  3. 658
    Waverly Advisors, LLCBirmingham, AL · 13,689 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    Schwab 77%Fidelity 23%
    $30B
  4. 659
    Westfield Capital Management Company, L.P.Boston, MA · 9,391 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 41%State Street 29%BNY 29%
    $30B
  5. 660
    Beach Point Capital Management LPSanta Monica, CA · 75 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    State Street 67%BNY 33%
    $30B
  6. 662
    Jpmorgan Alternative Asset ManagementNew York, NY · 329 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridJ.P. Morgan Institutional Investments Inc., J.P. Morgan Securities LLC
    J.P. Morgan 70%Northern Trust 30%
    $30B
  7. 663
    Epoch Investment Partners, Inc.New York, NY · 757 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerTD Financial Products LLC, TD Private Client Wealth LLC, clears through Pershing
    CIBC Mellon 49%
    $30B
  8. 664
    Franklin Templeton Institutional, LLCNew York, NY · 113 clientsAsset managerHybridClarion Partners Emea Limited, Clarion Partners Europe (u.k.) Limited
    BNY 44%State Street 40%
    $30B
  9. 665
    Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLCColumbus, OH · 3,192 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Goldman Sachs 32%State Street 23%J.P. Morgan 23%
    $29B
  10. 667
    Invesco Senior Secured Management, Inc.New York, NY · 51 clientsAsset managerHybridInvesco Capital Markets, Inc., Invesco Distributors, Inc.
    State Street 30%Euroclear 28%U.S. Bank 23%
    $29B
  11. 670
    Neuberger Berman Singapore PTE. LimitedSingapore, Singapore · 58 clientsPrivate fund adviserAffiliated broker-dealerNeuberger Berman BD LLC
    Northern Trust 39%BNY 32%J.P. Morgan 29%
    $29B
  12. 671
    Valic Financial Advisors, Inc.Houston, TX · 293,026 clientsBroker-dealer firmHybridCorebridge Capital Services, Inc.
    The Variable Annuity Life Insurance 40%Fidelity 37%Valic Trust Company 23%
    $29B
  13. 674
    Addenda CapitalMontreal, Quebec, Canada · 336 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerCo-Operators Financial Investment Services Inc.
    CIBC Mellon Trust 85%
    $29B
  14. 681
    Winslow Capital Management LLCMinneapolis, MN · 1,882 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerNuveen Securities, LLC
    State Street 63%Northern Trust 37%
    $29B
  15. 682
    Atlanta CapitalAtlanta, GA · 9,277 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerEaton Vance Distributors, Inc., Morgan Stanley Asia Limited
    BNY 46%Northern Trust 29%State Street 25%
    $29B
  16. 686
    Sage Advisory Services LTD CoAustin, TX · 14,363 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 65%Northern Trust 35%
    $28B
  17. 687
    Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLCNew York, NY · 1,205 clientsWealth managerPublic-company owned
    Schwab 52%Pershing 48%
    $28B
  18. 689
    Pretium Residential Credit Management, LLCNew York, NY · 36 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridPretium Securities, LLC
    U.S. Bancorp Investments 79%
    $28B
  19. 691
    Axiom InvestorsGreenwich, CT · 70 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    State Street 66%
    $28B
  20. 692
    Jacobs Levy Equity ManagementFlorham Park, NJ · 75 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 78%Northern Trust 22%
    $28B
  21. 694
    Anchorage Capital Advisors, L.P.New York, NY · 116 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 69%Goldman Sachs 31%
    $28B
  22. 698
    AAMChicago, IL · 123 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerSecurian Financial Services, Inc.
    U.S. Bank 69%BNY 31%
    $27B
  23. 699
    The Baldwin Group Wealth Advisors, LLCTampa, FL · 2,134 clientsAsset managerHybridThe Baldwin Group Securities, LLC
    LPL Financial 79%
    $27B
  24. 702
    Smartx Advisory SolutionsWest Palm Beach, FL · 61 clientsAsset managerHybridHedgeco Securities, LLC
    Schwab 84%
    $27B
  25. 703
    Colchester Global InvestorsLondon, United Kingdom · 78 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    State Street 31%HSBC Bank PLC 31%Northern Trust 23%
    $27B
  26. 705
    Aristotle Pacific Capital, LLCNewport Beach, CA · 15 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    BNY 82%
    $27B
  27. 706
    Aquarian Holdings Investment Management LLCNew York, NY · 16 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 43%U.S. Bank 25%
    $27B
  28. 707
    Wellth Advisory Services, LLC3,887 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Principal Securities 59%Empower Financial Services 41%
    $27B
  29. 709
    Brown Advisory LTD.London, United Kingdom · 986 clientsAsset manager
    SEI 58%BNY 42%
    $27B
  30. 710
    Arax Advisory PartnersNew York, NY · 15,662 clientsWealth managerHybridUsca Securities LLC, clears through National Financial Services (Fidelity)
    Fidelity 58%Schwab 32%
    $27B
  31. 713
    Summit Financial, LLCParsippany, NJ · 18,393 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybridLS Securities, LLC
    Fidelity 60%Schwab 23%
    $26B
  32. 716
    Summit Rock Advisors, LPNew York, NY · 72 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Sanford C. Bernstein & Co. 51%Schwab 49%
    $26B
  33. 717
    Fred Alger Management, LLCNew York, NY · 3,068 clientsAsset managerHybridAlger Management, (singapore) PTE. LTD., Alger Management, LTD
    J.P. Morgan 53%Northern Trust 47%
    $26B
  34. 718
    Driehaus Capital Management LLCChicago, IL · 90 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    BNY 62%State Street 25%
    $26B
  35. 719
    1919 Investment Counsel, LLCBaltimore, MD · 5,169 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedAffiliated broker-dealerEaton Partners (UK) LLP, Keefe, Bruyette & Woods, Inc., clears through Stifel
    Schwab 35%Fidelity 33%
    $26B
  36. 723
    Blue Owl Insurance SolutionsNew York, NY · 11 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerBlue Owl Securities LLC
    J.P. Morgan 68%U.S. Bank 32%
    $26B
  37. 724
    Impax Asset Management, LTD.London, United Kingdom · 686 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNP Paribas S.A. 29%HSBC 22%
    $26B
  38. 725
    FMR Investment Management (UK) LimitedLondon, United Kingdom · 42 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerDigital Brokerage Services LLC, Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC, clears through National Financial Services (Fidelity)
    Northern Trust 77%Brown Brothers Harriman & 23%
    $26B
  39. 732
    Palmer Square Capital Management LLCMission Woods, KS · 159 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybrid
    J.P. Morgan 40%BNY 33%Northern Trust 27%
    $26B
  40. 734
    H&h International Investment, LLCPalo Alto, CA · 2 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 59%Schwab 41%
    $25B

RIAs by state