Thursday, October 22, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
IN Rising Stars 2026: Turning complexity into confidenceWSR The Most Important Year-End Review Is Your OwnWSR AmeriFlex Recruits 17 Advisors Representing Over $1.4 Billion In Client AssetsWSR Cerulli: Many Investors Still Struggle To Understand Advisors’ FeesWSR Dear Ryan: Transformed On Paper, Uncertain In PracticeIN Meta deal shields Zuckerberg from California wealth tax billRB An Amazon intern in 2020, Nevis CEO Mark Swan is the unlikely dream weaver for Focus Financial and other big RIA rollups with 'nightmare' integration issues -- with help from Schwab, Fidelity, OpenAI and AnthropicWM The Diamond Podcast for Financial Advisors: How Smart Money Evaluates Wealth Management FirmsWM Cerulli: $5B+ Fee-Only Independent RIAs Face 'Shrinking Footprint'FP Why fee-based models are the future of advisor compensation
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

528 firms manage $29.4 trillionJ.P. Morgan

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 842
    IQ EQ Fund Management (singapore) Private LimitedSingapore, Singapore · 103 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 60%
    $21B
  2. 848
    Magellan Investment PartnersSydney, NSW, Australia · 36 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerBarrenjoey Advisory PTY Limited, Barrenjoey Asia Limited
    J.P. Morgan 67%
    $21B
  3. 859
    Fiduciary Counselors Inc.Washington, DC · 13 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 55%Fidelity Management Trust 27%
    $20B
  4. 860
    Vontobel Asset Management, Inc.New York, NY · 34 clientsAsset managerHybridVontobel (hong Kong) Limited, Vontobel Asset Management S.A.
    State Street 42%J.P. Morgan 27%
    $20B
  5. 880
    Townsend Holdings LLCCleveland, OH · 67 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Northern Trust 35%BNY 25%J.P. Morgan 22%
    $20B
  6. 905
    Capricorn Investment Group LLCNew York, NY · 34 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 57%J.P. Morgan 43%
    $19B
  7. 915
    1823 Partners (US) LLCMiami, FL · 5 clientsAsset manager
    U.S. Bank 48%Citi 37%
    $19B
  8. 919
    AB Carval Investors, LPMinneapolis, MN · 69 clientsPrivate fund adviserAffiliated broker-dealerAlliancebernstein Investments, Inc., Bernstein Autonomous Research LLP
    J.P. Morgan 51%Northern Trust 49%
    $18B
  9. 921
    Saba Capital Management, L.P.New York, NY · 41 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybrid
    TD Prime Services 40%Morgan Stanley 36%
    $18B
  10. 961
    Fiera Capital Inc.New York, NY · 4,643 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Brown Brothers Harriman & 27%State Street 26%Goldman Sachs 23%J.P. Morgan 23%
    $17B
  11. 973
    Allen Investment Management, LLCNew York, NY · 144 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealerAllen & Company LLC, clears through Pershing
    Fidelity 37%Schwab 27%
    $17B
  12. 978
    T. Rowe Price Australia LimitedSydney, NSW, Australia · 41 clientsPrivate fund adviserAffiliated broker-dealerT. Rowe Price Investment Services, Inc.
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $17B
  13. 981
    Sustainable Growth Advisers, LPStamford, CT · 224 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerVP Distributors LLC
    J.P. Morgan 41%BNY 25%
    $17B
  14. 985
    Compass Rose Asset ManagementNew York, NY · 3 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 43%J.P. Morgan 28%Barclays Bank PLC 27%
    $17B
  15. 990
    O'connor Alternative Investments, LLCNew York, NY · 42 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridCantor Fitzgerald & Co.
    J.P. Morgan 93%
    $16B
  16. 1014
    OEP Capital Advisors, L.P.New York, NY · 35 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $16B
  17. 1016
    E Fund Management (hong Kong) Co., LimitedHong Kong, Hong Kong · 67 clientsPrivate fund adviserAffiliated broker-dealerGF Securities Co., Limited
    Icbc (asia) Trustee Company Limited 49%J.P. Morgan 35%
    $16B
  18. 1036
    C Worldwide Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/sCopenhagen, Denmark · 50 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 55%BNY 25%
    $15B
  19. 1039
    Nationwide Asset Management, LLCColumbus, OH · 3 clientsAsset managerHybridNationwide Fund Distributors LLC, Nationwide Investment Services Corporation
    BNY 87%
    $15B
  20. 1043
    CV Advisors LLCAventura, FL · 159 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 63%Morgan Stanley 37%
    $15B
  21. 1059
    Napier Park Global Capital (US) LPNew York, NY · 59 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridFEF Distributors, LLC
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $15B
  22. 1075
    BSP NY LLCNew York, NY · 37 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridFranklin Distributors, LLC
    State Street 30%J.P. Morgan 30%Bnym (luxembourg) S.A. 29%
    $14B
  23. 1078
    Wellington Management Hong Kong LimitedCentral, Hong Kong, Hong Kong · 49 clientsBroker-dealer firmAffiliated broker-dealerWellington Funds Distributors Inc.
    State Street 34%J.P. Morgan 34%
    $14B
  24. 1087
    Circle Wealth Management, LLCSummit, NJ · 380 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 79%
    $14B
  25. 1103
    Libremax Capital, LLCNew York, NY · 57 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $14B
  26. 1114
    Aristeia Capital, LLCGreenwich, CT · 3 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 38%Goldman Sachs 34%
    $14B
  27. 1115
    Clearbrook Investment Consulting LLCNew York, NY · 1 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    J.P. Morgan 70%BNY 30%
    $14B
  28. 1123
    The Riverside CompanyNew York, NY · 125 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $14B
  29. 1146
    Post Advisory Group, LLCLOS Angeles, CA · 40 clientsAsset manager
    Brown Brothers Harriman Investments 31%Northern Trust 25%J.P. Morgan 23%
    $13B
  30. 1152
    Sarofim Trust CoHouston, TX · 96 clientsWealth manager
    SEI 46%J.P. Morgan 44%
    $13B
  31. 1177
    Appleton Partners, Inc.Boston, MA · 6,112 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 48%Fidelity 29%J.P. Morgan 24%
    $13B
  32. 1180
    Westwood Management CorpDallas, TX · 247 clientsAsset managerHybridSalient Capital L.P.
    Northern Trust 32%BNY 28%State Street 25%
    $12B
  33. 1186
    Northcape CapitalSydney, New South Wales, Australia · 9 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 26%Northern Trust 24%
    $12B
  34. 1192
    Altrinsic Global Advisors, LLCStamford, CT · 24 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 66%BNY 34%
    $12B
  35. 1230
    Gamco Asset Management Inc.Greenwich, CT · 2,042 clientsAsset managerHybridG.distributors, LLC, G.research, LLC
    J.P. Morgan 55%Wells Fargo 45%
    $12B
  36. 1232
    Winton Capital Management LTD.London, United Kingdom · 36 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybrid
    J.P. Morgan 38%Goldman Sachs 31%BNY 30%
    $12B
  37. 1234
    Greenhaven Associates IncPurchase, NY · 132 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $12B
  38. 1241
    Cullen Capital Management, LLCNew York, NY · 8,417 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    J.P. Morgan 44%UBS 30%Schwab 26%
    $12B
  39. 1246
    Sprucegrove Investment Management LTDToronto, Ontario, Canada · 48 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    State Street 46%J.P. Morgan 46%
    $12B
  40. 1248
    Longview Partners LLPLondon, United Kingdom · 8 clientsPrivate fund adviserAffiliated broker-dealer
    BNY 50%Northern Trust 22%
    $12B

RIAs by state