Monday, October 26, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
4K 55ip Expands Unified Managed Accounts with BlackRockRB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 20264K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsFP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

4,024 firms manage $77.5 trillionmore than one custodian

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 7496
    Juno Financial Group LLCRichmond, VA · 321 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 60%Fidelity 40%
    $542M
  2. 7498
    Tandem Financial, LLCGreenwood Village, CO · 457 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 92%
    $542M
  3. 7506
    Relation Wealth Management, Inc.Tulsa, OK · 126 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 68%Transamerica Retirement Advisors 32%
    $541M
  4. 7516
    Lk&a Investment CounselPasadena, CA · 83 clientsWealth manager
    U.S. Bank 41%Schwab 40%
    $540M
  5. 7518
    WBI Investments, LLCRed Bank, NJ · 796 clientsWealth manager
    Pershing 88%
    $540M
  6. 7521
    Wealth Advisors of Iowa, LLCWest Des Moines, IA · 550 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsor
    LPL Financial 66%Schwab 34%
    $539M
  7. 7526
    Mountain Hill Investment PartnersAtlantic Highlands, NJ · 174 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 68%
    $539M
  8. 7528
    Gallacher Capital Management, LLCLone Tree, CO · 516 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity Distributors Company 67%Schwab 33%
    $539M
  9. 7529
    Buska Wealth Management, LLCWausau, WI · 1,698 clientsWealth manager
    Lincoln Financial 99%
    $539M
  10. 7531
    Morris Financial Concepts, Inc.Mount Pleasant, SC · 294 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsor
    Schwab 52%Fidelity 48%
    $538M
  11. 7532
    Deans Knight Capital ManagementVancouver, Canada · 61 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    RBC 36%Raymond James 28%CIBC Mellon Trust 26%
    $538M
  12. 7542
    Redmond Asset Management, LLCHenrico, VA · 298 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 43%Pershing 24%
    $537M
  13. 7546
    Litvak Wealth, LLCNorwalk, CT · 75 clientsWealth manager
    Bank Julius Baer & Co. LTD 41%UBS 30%Fidelity 28%
    $536M
  14. 7547
    Crescat Portfolio Management LLCDenver, CO · 119 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Interactive Brokers 65%Axos 35%
    $536M
  15. 7556
    National Wealth Management Group, LLCCincinnati, OH · 1,314 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 63%
    $535M
  16. 7558
    Peak Financial Management IncWellesley, MA · 353 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 70%Fidelity 30%
    $534M
  17. 7561
    Morse Asset Management, Inc.Darien, CT · 198 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 48%Citi 31%
    $534M
  18. 7562
    Peirce Capital Management, LLCThe Woodlands, TX · 165 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 63%Fidelity 37%
    $534M
  19. 7563
    Robertson Investment ManagementHouston, TX · 1,143 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Pershing 64%Schwab 36%
    $534M
  20. 7570
    Trigran Investments, Inc.Northbrook, IL · 2 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Comerica Bank 66%
    $533M
  21. 7574
    Consultiva Wealth Management, Corp.San Juan, PR · 137 clientsBroker-dealer firmHybridSavile Capital Markets LLC, clears through RBC Capital Markets, StoneX
    Banco Popular De Puerto Rico 71%Huntleigh Securities 29%
    $533M
  22. 7583
    Elevated Financial GroupIndianapolis, IN · 716 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 59%Transamerica Capital 25%
    $532M
  23. 7588
    Ceeto Capital Group, LLCCoral Gables, FL · 18 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 69%Salem Trust 31%
    $531M
  24. 7589
    Sardis Group, LLCAtlanta, GA · 10 clientsAsset manager
    Federal Home Loan Bank of Atlanta 85%
    $531M
  25. 7591
    Titan Retirement Advisors LLCFulshear, TX · 383 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Interactive Brokers 89%
    $531M
  26. 7606
    Benefit Fiduciary Group LLCRichmond, VA · 47 clientsAsset manager
    Vanguard 42%Fidelity 37%
    $529M
  27. 7608
    Council Oak Wealth AdvisorsTulsa, OK · 378 clientsWealth manager
    Raymond James 84%
    $529M
  28. 7611
    Caravela Energy Partners LPDarien, CT · 9 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 67%Scotia Bank 33%
    $529M
  29. 7613
    S.A. Mason, LLCHolland, MI · 282 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 74%Fifth Third Bank 26%
    $529M
  30. 7627
    Compass Group Investments Solutions LLCMiami, FL · 148 clientsWealth managerPublic-company ownedHybridCG Compass (USA) LLC, clears through Pershing
    Brown Brothers Harriman & 49%Pershing 37%
    $527M
  31. 7632
    Graybill Wealth Management, LTD.Elmhurst, IL · 269 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 78%Schwab 22%
    $526M
  32. 7633
    Gold Investment Management LTD.Edmonton, Canada · 965 clientsWealth manager
    Aviso Financial 79%
    $526M
  33. 7636
    Core PlanningOfallon, MO · 867 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 57%Altruist 43%
    $525M
  34. 7637
    5th Street Advisors, LLCSouthport, CT · 222 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 78%Schwab 22%
    $524M
  35. 7646
    Convergence Investment Partners, LLCPalm Beach Gardens, FL · 441 clientsAsset manager
    Fidelity 72%
    $524M
  36. 7667
    Zuraw Financial Advisors, LLCGreensboro, NC · 165 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 79%
    $520M
  37. 7680
    Quantech Solution Partners North America Inc.Ny, NY · 3 clientsAsset manager
    Barclays Bank PLC 51%Goldman Sachs 36%
    $518M
  38. 7682
    Seldon Capital LPSan Francisco, CA · 3 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Fidelity Distributors Company 77%Schwab 23%
    $518M
  39. 7689
    Chelsea Management CompanyWoodland Hills, CA · 95 clientsAsset manager
    Comerica Bank & Trust 51%Schwab 33%
    $517M
  40. 7692
    Medallion Wealth Advisors, LLCFarmington, CT · 2,484 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybrid
    Schwab 83%
    $517M

RIAs by state