Sunday, October 25, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 20264K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsFP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam Priorities
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

4,024 firms manage $77.5 trillionmore than one custodian

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 3762
    Treville Capital Management LLCNew York, NY · 14 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    U.S. Bank 59%Stifel Bank 41%
    $1.9B
  2. 3765
    Broad Bay Capital Management LPNew York, NY · 4 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 38%Merrill / Bank of America 34%Goldman Sachs 28%
    $1.9B
  3. 3768
    Eton AdvisorsChapel Hill, NC · 143 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealer
    Schwab 54%BNY 46%
    $1.9B
  4. 3771
    Modell Capital Management LLCBloomfield Hills, MI · 394 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 81%
    $1.9B
  5. 3777
    Axia AdvisoryIndianapolis, IN · 123 clientsAsset manager
    Fidelity 43%Schwab 30%Broadridge Trust 27%
    $1.9B
  6. 3778
    Blue Chip Partners, LLCFarmington Hills, MI · 1,007 clientsWealth manager
    Raymond James 82%
    $1.9B
  7. 3780
    Wilkinson Global Asset Management LLCNew York, NY · 575 clientsWealth manager
    BNY 54%Schwab 46%
    $1.9B
  8. 3785
    Wolf Hill Capital Management, LPGreenwich, CT · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 63%U.S. Bank 37%
    $1.9B
  9. 3786
    Austin AssetAustin, TX · 458 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 83%
    $1.9B
  10. 3789
    UX Wealth Partners LLCCentennial, CO · 56 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 99%
    $1.9B
  11. 3796
    Windward Capital Management CoLos Angeles, CA · 169 clientsWealth managerHybridS.L. Reed & Company, clears through National Financial Services (Fidelity)
    Fidelity 70%Schwab 30%
    $1.9B
  12. 3800
    Clear Creek Financial Management, LLCSilverdale, WA · 4,003 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 82%
    $1.9B
  13. 3802
    McDonald Capital Investors IncOrinda, CA · 90 clientsWealth manager
    RBC 61%
    $1.9B
  14. 3803
    Monashee Investment Management, LLCBoston, MA · 5 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 45%J.P. Morgan 30%Morgan Stanley 25%
    $1.9B
  15. 3813
    Granite Investment Partners, LLCEl Segundo, CA · 489 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 42%Northern Trust 41%
    $1.8B
  16. 3819
    Palisades Hudson Asset Management, L.P.Fort Lauderdale, FL · 151 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 46%Goldman Sachs 30%Fidelity 24%
    $1.8B
  17. 3822
    Azzad Asset Management, Inc.Falls Church, VA · 1,543 clientsWealth manager
    Goldman Sachs 85%
    $1.8B
  18. 3826
    Old Orchard Capital Management LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 68%U.S. Bank 32%
    $1.8B
  19. 3830
    Aristotle Capital Boston, LLCBoston, MA · 94 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Northern Trust 70%State Street 30%
    $1.8B
  20. 3836
    Cacti Asset Management, LLC43 clientsAsset manager
    U.S. Bank 55%Pershing 36%
    $1.8B
  21. 3837
    Heitman Real Estate Securities LLCChicago, IL · 23 clientsAsset managerHybridHeitman International Real Estate Securities PTY Limited, Heitman Securities LLC
    State Street 49%Northern Trust 27%
    $1.8B
  22. 3842
    View Capital RIA, LPDallas, TX · 141 clientsWealth manager
    Pershing 77%Schwab 23%
    $1.8B
  23. 3846
    Financial SynergiesHouston, TX · 928 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 85%
    $1.8B
  24. 3849
    Versant Capital Management, Inc.Phoenix, AZ · 521 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 74%Pershing 26%
    $1.8B
  25. 3853
    Select Money Management, Inc.Los Angeles, CA · 1,031 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybridSignature Estate Securities, LLC
    Assetmark Trust 88%
    $1.8B
  26. 3860
    Altfest Personal Wealth ManagementNew York, NY · 695 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 85%
    $1.8B
  27. 3863
    Safford Nicholas H & Co IncRockport, MA · 155 clientsWealth manager
    Northern Trust 36%Fidelity 33%Fiduciary Trust 31%
    $1.8B
  28. 3864
    Hoisington Investment Management CoAustin, TX · 8 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 59%
    $1.8B
  29. 3881
    Blueprint Investment Partners LLCGreensboro, NC · 13 clientsAsset managerHybridMaplewood Investments, Inc.
    Schwab 66%U.S. Bancorp Investments 34%
    $1.8B
  30. 3886
    Oak Associates LTDAkron, OH · 42 clientsAsset manager
    UBS 34%PNC Bank National Association 27%BNY 26%
    $1.8B
  31. 3890
    Mainline West Fund Manager LLCDenver, CO · 116 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridMainline West Municipal Securities LLC
    Wilmington Trust 91%
    $1.8B
  32. 3891
    Linden Thomas Advisory Services, LLCCharlotte, NC · 1,366 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybridLinden Thomas and Company Securities, LLC, clears through Wells Fargo Clearing Services
    Wells Fargo 100%
    $1.8B
  33. 3893
    Cahill Financial Advisors, Inc.Edina, MN · 1,115 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 51%Schwab 49%
    $1.8B
  34. 3897
    Greenwood Capital Associates, LLCGreenwood, SC · 731 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedAffiliated broker-dealerCountybanc Investments Services, Inc.
    Commercial Bank - Trust Dept 54%Schwab 46%
    $1.8B
  35. 3898
    Kaiser Partner Financial Advisors LTD.Zürich, Switzerland · 215 clientsAsset manager
    Kaiser Partner Privatbank AG 72%EFG Bank AG 28%
    $1.8B
  36. 3899
    Caliber Wealth Management, LLCOverland Park, KS · 1,668 clientsWealth manager
    Raymond James 76%Schwab 24%
    $1.8B
  37. 3900
    Slatestone Wealth LLCJupiter, FL · 563 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 87%
    $1.8B
  38. 3903
    Opti Capital Management LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 88%
    $1.8B
  39. 3905
    Alternative Investment Management, LLCNew York, NY · 24 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 65%UBS 35%
    $1.8B
  40. 3906
    Ironwood Investment Counsel, LLCScottsdale, AZ · 554 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 76%Fidelity 24%
    $1.8B

RIAs by state