Friday, October 23, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
WSR The Rise Of The Fractional Family OfficeIN Private equity is knocking. Who should be in your corner?IN Freehold Wealth Management brings $576M to Osaic in multigenerational moveIN Sanctuary Wealth adds elder care platform to advisor toolkitIN Beyond tax loss harvesting: why long-short strategies demand a harder lookIN Investors still want advisors, even as AI expands investment choicesIN AI poses moderate disruption risk to wealth managers and retail banks, Fitch saysCW Podcast: Schwab takes its cut, Beacon Pointe powers upRB Vanguard is fulfilling Salim Ramji's May 1 promised renewal of 'Flagship' platinum tier service after it eroded, and he's willing to count non-Vanguard funds against the $1-million minimum for the first timeIN RIA IPO 'probably' coming within two years, dealmaker predicts
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

4,024 firms manage $77.5 trillionmore than one custodian

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 1101
    ConcentricWalnut Creek, CA · 5,371 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 51%PNC Bank 26%Fidelity 23%
    $14B
  2. 1102
    Dynasty Wealth Management, LLCSt. Petersburg, FL · 17 clientsAsset managerHybridDynasty Securities, LLC
    Fidelity 67%Schwab 33%
    $14B
  3. 1105
    Madison Investment Advisors, LLCMadison, WI · 16,164 clientsAsset managerHybridMFD Distributor, LLC
    Schwab 40%UBS 30%Morgan Stanley 30%
    $14B
  4. 1109
    Dolan McEniry Capital Management LLCChicago, IL · 6,403 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealer
    Morgan Stanley 52%UBS 48%
    $14B
  5. 1111
    Truston Asset ManagementSeoul, Korea, South · 185 clientsAsset manager
    Woori Bank 89%
    $14B
  6. 1112
    Ameritas Advisory Services, LLCLincoln, NE · 29,718 clientsWealth managerHybridAmeritas Investment Company, LLC, clears through National Financial Services (Fidelity)
    Fidelity 67%Schwab 33%
    $14B
  7. 1114
    Aristeia Capital, LLCGreenwich, CT · 3 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 38%Goldman Sachs 34%
    $14B
  8. 1115
    Clearbrook Investment Consulting LLCNew York, NY · 1 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    J.P. Morgan 70%BNY 30%
    $14B
  9. 1117
    Centersquare Investment Management LLCConshohocken, PA · 101 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Northern Trust 30%BNY 28%Citi 25%
    $14B
  10. 1118
    Comgest Asset Management International LimitedDublin 2, Ireland · 19 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNP Paribas 38%RBC 32%BNY 31%
    $14B
  11. 1128
    The Mather Group, LLCChicago, IL · 4,773 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 56%Schwab 44%
    $13B
  12. 1137
    Eagle Point Credit Management LLCGreenwich, CT · 91 clientsAsset managerHybridEagle Point Securities LLC, SPC Capital Markets LLC
    BNY 52%Northern Trust 23%
    $13B
  13. 1146
    Post Advisory Group, LLCLOS Angeles, CA · 40 clientsAsset manager
    Brown Brothers Harriman Investments 31%Northern Trust 25%J.P. Morgan 23%
    $13B
  14. 1147
    James Hambro & Partners LLPLondon, United Kingdom · 6,993 clientsWealth manager
    Caceis Bank 51%Allfunds Bank S.a.u 49%
    $13B
  15. 1152
    Sarofim Trust CoHouston, TX · 96 clientsWealth manager
    SEI 46%J.P. Morgan 44%
    $13B
  16. 1153
    Alphacore Capital LLCLa Jolla, CA · 4,065 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 71%Fidelity 29%
    $13B
  17. 1157
    Montrusco Bolton Investments Inc.Montreal, Quebec, Canada · 343 clientsAsset manager
    National Bank Trust 85%
    $13B
  18. 1164
    Loring, Wolcott & Coolidge Fiduciary Advisors, LLPBoston, MA · 3,290 clientsWealth manager
    Loring, Wolcott & Coolidge Trust 97%
    $13B
  19. 1165
    Pugh Capital Management, Inc.Seattle, WA · 52 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 41%BNY 40%
    $13B
  20. 1166
    Ariel Investments, LLCChicago, IL · 146 clientsAsset managerHybridAriel Distributors, LLC
    Northern Trust 52%BNY 27%
    $13B
  21. 1167
    Franklin Templeton Investments Corp.Toronto (ontario), Canada · 138 clientsBroker-dealer firmAffiliated broker-dealerClarion Partners Emea Limited, Clarion Partners Europe (u.k.) Limited
    State Street 65%Royal Bank of Canada 35%
    $13B
  22. 1168
    United Planners' Financial Services of America A Limited PartnerScottsdale, AZ · 30,369 clientsBroker-dealer firmHybrid
    Schwab 70%
    $13B
  23. 1169
    Cbiz Investment Advisory Services, LLCCleveland, OH · 2,850 clientsAsset managerHybridCbiz Financial Solutions, Inc.
    Fidelity 27%
    $13B
  24. 1171
    Duff & Phelps Investment Management Co.Chicago, IL · 44 clientsAsset managerHybridVP Distributors LLC
    State Street 100%
    $13B
  25. 1176
    First Eagle Alternative Credit, LLCBoston, MA · 72 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridFEF Distributors, LLC
    BNY 83%
    $13B
  26. 1177
    Appleton Partners, Inc.Boston, MA · 6,112 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 48%Fidelity 29%J.P. Morgan 24%
    $13B
  27. 1178
    The Caprock Group, LLCBoise, ID · 436 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 58%Schwab 42%
    $12B
  28. 1179
    Williams Jones Wealth Management, LLCNew York, NY · 1,754 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealer
    Schwab 56%Fidelity 28%
    $12B
  29. 1180
    Westwood Management CorpDallas, TX · 247 clientsAsset managerHybridSalient Capital L.P.
    Northern Trust 32%BNY 28%State Street 25%
    $12B
  30. 1182
    Royce Investment PartnersNew York, NY · 979 clientsAsset managerHybridFranklin Distributors, LLC, Franklin Templeton International Services S.a R.L.
    Morgan Stanley 60%BNY 26%
    $12B
  31. 1184
    Neuberger Berman Canada ULCToronto, Ontario, Canada · 3,366 clientsAsset managerHybridNeuberger Berman BD LLC
    Fidelity 62%BNY 38%
    $12B
  32. 1186
    Northcape CapitalSydney, New South Wales, Australia · 9 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 26%Northern Trust 24%
    $12B
  33. 1187
    Ramirez Asset Management, Inc.New York, NY · 677 clientsAsset managerHybridSamuel A. Ramirez & Company, Inc.
    BNY 36%Northern Trust 26%U.S. Bank 25%
    $12B
  34. 1192
    Altrinsic Global Advisors, LLCStamford, CT · 24 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 66%BNY 34%
    $12B
  35. 1193
    Advisors Capital Management, LLCRidgewood, NJ · 18,140 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 58%LPL Financial 27%
    $12B
  36. 1196
    Northrock Partners, LLCMinneapolis, MN · 4,811 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsor
    Schwab 79%
    $12B
  37. 1199
    Mairs & PowerSt. Paul, MN · 773 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Schwab 85%
    $12B
  38. 1201
    Conrad Siegel Investment AdvisorsHarrisburg, PA · 570 clientsAsset manager
    Tiaa-Cref 41%Schwab 34%Empower Advisory Group 24%
    $12B
  39. 1203
    Soltis Investment Advisors, LLCSt. George, UT · 5,414 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 75%Schwab 25%
    $12B
  40. 1216
    Hub Investment Partners, LLCAustin, TX · 6,127 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealerHub International Investment Services Inc.
    Schwab 87%
    $12B

RIAs by state