Saturday, October 24, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 20264K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsFP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam Priorities
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

517 firms manage $33.3 trillionNorthern Trust

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 6532
    Southeastern Asset Management International (singapore) PTE. LTDSingapore City, Singapore · 4 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 100%
    $703M
  2. 6588
    Unio Capital LLCPrinceton, NJ · 115 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 45%Northern Trust 28%BNY 27%
    $691M
  3. 6819
    Pier Capital, LLCStamford, CT · 8 clientsAsset manager
    SEB 41%U.S. Bank 39%
    $648M
  4. 6837
    Eldred Rock Partners, LLCSan Antonio, TX · 80 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 51%Northern Trust 31%
    $644M
  5. 7116
    Lone Peak Global Investors, LLCAlpine, UT · 152 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Northern Trust 29%Schwab 29%Fifth Third Securities 24%
    $598M
  6. 7149
    Nippon Value InvestorsTokyo, Japan · 3 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Northern Trust 100%
    $591M
  7. 7157
    Florida Atlantic Securities Corp.Miami, FL · 50 clientsBroker-dealer firmHybrid
    Northern Trust 65%Fidelity 35%
    $590M
  8. 7166
    RJA Asset Management LLCStamford, CT · 6 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 83%
    $589M
  9. 7208
    Praesidium Investment ManagementNew York, NY · 8 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 88%
    $583M
  10. 7222
    Hyperion Capital Advisors LPNew York, NY · 36 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Pershing 83%
    $581M
  11. 7276
    Linepoint Partners & Co.Los Angeles, CA · 34 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 66%Northern Trust 34%
    $572M
  12. 7309
    Pier 88 Investment Partners, LLCSan Francisco, CA · 12 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 100%
    $568M
  13. 7532
    Deans Knight Capital ManagementVancouver, Canada · 61 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    RBC 36%Raymond James 28%CIBC Mellon Trust 26%
    $538M
  14. 7542
    Redmond Asset Management, LLCHenrico, VA · 298 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 43%Pershing 24%
    $537M
  15. 7570
    Trigran Investments, Inc.Northbrook, IL · 2 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Comerica Bank 66%
    $533M
  16. 7716
    Allocator Solutions, LLCSt Louis, MO · 1 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 44%Merrill / Bank of America 41%
    $514M
  17. 7774
    LFL Advisers, LLCEvanston, IL · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Northern Trust 72%J.P. Morgan 28%
    $507M
  18. 7847
    Socorro Asset ManagementDallas, TX · 8 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Northern Trust 54%
    $498M
  19. 7873
    Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLCLake Oswego, OR · 50 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 73%
    $495M
  20. 7878
    Busey Capital Management, Inc.Urbana, IL · 384 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 70%Raymond James 30%
    $494M
  21. 7945
    Ballina Capital, LLC11 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 59%J.P. Morgan 28%
    $486M
  22. 7963
    Mountain Pacific Advisors, LLCBellevue, WA · 2 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 100%
    $484M
  23. 7991
    Onyxpoint Global Management LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 50%Northern Trust 50%
    $481M
  24. 8002
    10th Mountain, LLC5 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 100%
    $480M
  25. 8079
    HS Management Partners, LLCNew York, NY · 58 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 60%Northern Trust 23%
    $470M
  26. 8089
    Speece Thorson Capital Group IncMinnetonka, MN · 30 clientsAsset manager
    Trustmark National Bank 35%Northern Trust 34%U.S. Bank 31%
    $469M
  27. 8130
    John F Suby Wealth Management LLCMadison, WI · 196 clientsWealth manager
    Northern Trust 100%
    $465M
  28. 8185
    Trinity Capital InvestorsJackson, MS · 37 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Natioanl Banking Institution 97%
    $458M
  29. 8201
    Gardner Lewis Asset Management LPChadds Ford, PA · 12 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Northern Trust 75%Goldman Sachs 25%
    $456M
  30. 8211
    Cypress Asset Management IncHouston, TX · 87 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 57%Merrill / Bank of America 22%
    $456M
  31. 8355
    Paradigm Asset ManagementWhite Plains, NY · 7 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 42%BNY 27%
    $442M
  32. 8361
    Owls Nest PartnersChadds Ford, PA · 6 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 32%Northern Trust 25%Pershing 23%
    $441M
  33. 8392
    Shawspring Partners, LLCBoston, MA · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Northern Trust 40%BNY 37%Fidelity 23%
    $439M
  34. 8447
    Lisanti Capital Growth LLCNew York, NY · 18 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerDinosaur Financial Group, L.l.c
    Northern Trust 39%State Street 35%BNY 26%
    $432M
  35. 8588
    Miller Value Partners, LLCSarasota, FL · 21 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 81%
    $418M
  36. 8692
    Wasserstein Management, LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Northern Trust 51%BNY 48%
    $409M
  37. 8907
    Schwab 100%
    $391M
  38. 9228
    Collegiate Peaks Asset Management, LLCDenver, CO · 6 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 51%BNY 31%
    $365M
  39. 9305
    Cloverfields Capital Group, LPMinneapolis, MN · 58 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 55%Northern Trust 45%
    $359M
  40. 9473
    Ahakista Capital LLC5 clientsWealth managerHybridAccess Securities, LLC
    Goldman Sachs 63%Northern Trust 37%
    $345M

RIAs by state