Saturday, October 24, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 20264K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsFP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam Priorities
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

528 firms manage $29.4 trillionJ.P. Morgan

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 7223
    Rainier Investment Management LLCSeattle, WA · 4 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerManning & Napier Investor Services, Inc.
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $581M
  2. 7288
    Loom Capital Management LLCNew York, NY · 27 clientsAsset manager
    Bank J. Safra Sarasin (bahamas) LTD. 67%
    $571M
  3. 7305
    Inveris US LLCCoral Gables, FL · 369 clientsAsset manager
    Pershing 48%J.P. Morgan 24%
    $568M
  4. 7504
    Andalusian Credit Partners, LLCNew York, NY · 2 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $541M
  5. 7535
    Troob Capital Management LLCRye Brook, NY · 6 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $538M
  6. 7634
    Macquarie Asset Management Credit Advisers US, LLCNew York, NY · 8 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridMacquarie Capital (USA) Inc., Macquarie Infrastructure and Real Assets (sales) Canada LTD
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $526M
  7. 7755
    &wealth PartnersBaltimore, MD · 103 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 53%J.P. Morgan 47%
    $508M
  8. 7774
    LFL Advisers, LLCEvanston, IL · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Northern Trust 72%J.P. Morgan 28%
    $507M
  9. 7851
    Verdis Investment Management, LLCWest Conshohocken, PA · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $497M
  10. 7853
    RR Advisors, LLCDallas, TX · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 71%J.P. Morgan 29%
    $497M
  11. 7945
    Ballina Capital, LLC11 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 59%J.P. Morgan 28%
    $486M
  12. 7973
    Global Kandor Advisors, LLCMiami, FL · 74 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 44%Citi 29%Merrill / Bank of America 27%
    $483M
  13. 7991
    Onyxpoint Global Management LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 50%Northern Trust 50%
    $481M
  14. 8081
    Octogone NAMiami, FL · 97 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 44%Morgan Stanley 37%
    $470M
  15. 8349
    Ikalon Advisors LLCMiami, FLAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 56%J.P. Morgan 22%
    $442M
  16. 8353
    MeridianaCoral Gables, FL · 10 clientsWealth manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 27%Banco Santander 27%J.P. Morgan 25%
    $442M
  17. 8361
    Owls Nest PartnersChadds Ford, PA · 6 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 32%Northern Trust 25%Pershing 23%
    $441M
  18. 8470
    Diker Management LLCNew York, NY · 18 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $430M
  19. 8507
    Astra Asset Management UK LimitedLondon, United Kingdom · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 67%
    $426M
  20. 8528
    Gamma Asset Management LLCSan Juan, PR · 103 clientsAsset managerHybridGamma Securities, LLC
    AV Securities 29%Pershing 28%Interactive Brokers 23%
    $425M
  21. 8539
    Sindia Capital Advisers, LLCSomers Point, NJ · 13 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $423M
  22. 8547
    Marek Capital Management LPNew York, NYAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $422M
  23. 8585
    Alpha Leonis Partners, LLCWayne, PA · 3 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $418M
  24. 8588
    Miller Value Partners, LLCSarasota, FL · 21 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 81%
    $418M
  25. 8638
    Clearwell GroupTampa, FL · 60 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 84%
    $414M
  26. 8708
    Fifth Force ManagementDallas, TXWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 54%UBS 24%Morgan Stanley 22%
    $407M
  27. 8817
    Bayard Asset Management LLCPrinceton, NJ · 5 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 47%State Street 33%
    $397M
  28. 8844
    Galapagos Advisory LLCMiami, FL · 210 clientsAsset managerHybridGalapagos Capital Distribuidora De Titulos E Valores Mobiliarios S.A.
    Andbanc Brokerage 41%J.P. Morgan 34%
    $396M
  29. 8930
    In ON CapitalMiami, FL · 40 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealerIn ON Capital S.A.
    J.P. Morgan 37%UBS 35%Morgan Stanley 28%
    $389M
  30. 9015
    Pictet Asset Management (USA) CorpNew York, NY · 8 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridBank Pictet & CIE (europe) AG, Banque Pictet & CIE SA
    J.P. Morgan 79%
    $382M
  31. 9162
    Charbeth Advisory L.L.C.1 clientsAsset manager
    UBS 47%Pershing 28%J.P. Morgan 24%
    $370M
  32. 9348
    Tompkins & Co.Wealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $355M
  33. 9353
    Bridge City Capital, LLCLake Oswego, OR · 40 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 47%J.P. Morgan 41%
    $355M
  34. 9413
    Guggenheim Private Investments, LLCNew York, NY · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridGuggenheim Funds Distributors, LLC, Guggenheim Investor Services, LLC, clears through Pershing
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $349M
  35. 9416
    Precise Investment Management, Inc.Highland Park, IL · 88 clientsAsset managerHybridInsight Securities, Inc.
    UBS 29%
    $349M
  36. 9472
    Black Toro LLCMiami, FL · 65 clientsAsset manager
    Bank of China 78%
    $345M
  37. 9510
    Legacy Beyond Wealth LLC14 clientsAsset manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 40%J.P. Morgan 36%Pershing 24%
    $342M
  38. 9658
    Highland Peak Capital, LLCOld Greenwich, CT · 8 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $333M
  39. 9694
    Edgeworth Capital PTY LTDBondi Junction, New South Wales, Australia · 7 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $331M
  40. 9749
    RYE Brook Capital, LLCGreenwich, CT · 20 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 73%Pershing 24%
    $327M

RIAs by state