Saturday, October 24, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 20264K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsFP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam Priorities
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

2,295 firms manage $19.1 trillionFidelity

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 2450
    Two West Capital Advisors LLCOverland Park, KS · 650 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 65%Fidelity 35%
    $3.9B
  2. 2453
    Assuredpartners Investment AdvisorsTampa, FL · 2,159 clientsAsset managerHybridAssuredpartners Financial Services, LLC
    Fidelity 65%Schwab 35%
    $3.9B
  3. 2461
    Palisade Capital Management, LPFort Lee, NJ · 1,754 clientsAsset manager
    Fidelity 53%J.P. Morgan 24%Goldman Sachs 23%
    $3.9B
  4. 2465
    Castle Rock Advisors LLCBoston, MA · 46 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 100%
    $3.9B
  5. 2474
    Spearhead Administrative Services, LLCGreenville, DE · 28 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Schwab 65%Fidelity 35%
    $3.8B
  6. 2484
    Timucuan Asset Management IncJacksonville, FL · 621 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 89%
    $3.8B
  7. 2497
    FAS Wealth Partners, Inc.Leawood, KS · 1,564 clientsWealth managerHybridFAS Corp.
    Schwab 62%Fidelity 38%
    $3.8B
  8. 2503
    Beaumont Financial PartnersNeedham, MA · 1,910 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealer
    Fidelity 100%
    $3.8B
  9. 2517
    BOK Financial Private Wealth, Inc.Denver, CO · 818 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedHybridBOK Financial Securities, Inc., Cavanal Hill Distributors, Inc,
    Schwab 82%
    $3.7B
  10. 2534
    Frost Investment ServicesSan Antonio, TX · 3,656 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedHybridFrost Brokerage Services, Inc., clears through National Financial Services (Fidelity)
    Fidelity 100%
    $3.7B
  11. 2553
    SAX Wealth Advisors, LLCParsippany, NJ · 1,655 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 55%Schwab 45%
    $3.6B
  12. 2561
    Venturi Private WealthBoise, ID · 720 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 100%
    $3.6B
  13. 2562
    Sigfig Wealth Management LLCSan Francisco, CA · 106,361 clientsWealth manager
    Wells Fargo 83%
    $3.6B
  14. 2564
    Calydon Capital, LLCMemphis, TN · 297 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 74%Schwab 26%
    $3.6B
  15. 2578
    SIT Investment Associates, IncMinneapolis, MN · 44 clientsAsset managerHybridSIA Securities Corp.
    Northern Trust 70%
    $3.5B
  16. 2579
    Retirement Plan Advisors, LLCChicago, IL · 10,031 clientsAsset managerHybridRetirement Plan Advisors Services, LLC
    Great-West Trust Company 81%
    $3.5B
  17. 2581
    Oneascent Financial Services LLCBirmingham, AL · 5,279 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 81%
    $3.5B
  18. 2589
    Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors, LLCPhiladelphia, PA · 1,409 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    Schwab 55%Fidelity 45%
    $3.5B
  19. 2597
    Valley Forge Investment Consultants, Inc.Audubon, PA · 384 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Empower Financial Services 30%Voya Financial Partners 24%Schwab 23%Fidelity 23%
    $3.5B
  20. 2610
    Biltmore Family Office, LLCCharlotte, NC · 86 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 98%
    $3.5B
  21. 2611
    Morton WealthCalabasas, CA · 1,279 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 56%Fidelity 44%
    $3.5B
  22. 2614
    Carret Asset Management, LLCNew York, NY · 2,633 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 45%Fidelity 33%Reliance Trust / FIS Global 23%
    $3.5B
  23. 2629
    Colter Lewis Investment Partners, LLCGreenwich, CT · 130 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 56%J.P. Morgan 23%
    $3.4B
  24. 2633
    Frank, Rimerman Advisors LLCPalo Alto, CA · 106 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 61%Schwab 39%
    $3.4B
  25. 2649
    Colony Family Offices, LLCCharlotte, NC · 656 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 100%
    $3.4B
  26. 2652
    Stokes Family Office LLCNew Orleans, LA · 795 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 100%
    $3.4B
  27. 2666
    Stratos Investment Management, LLCBeachwood, OH · 3 clientsAsset managerHybridSEI Investments (south Africa) Limited, SEI Investments Distribution Co.
    Fidelity 76%Schwab 24%
    $3.3B
  28. 2671
    XML Financial GroupBethesda, MD · 2,944 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybridXML Securities, LLC
    Wells Fargo 69%Fidelity 31%
    $3.3B
  29. 2677
    Innovia Wealth, LLCGrand Rapids, MI · 804 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 74%Schwab 26%
    $3.3B
  30. 2681
    Verger Capital ManagementWinston-Salem, NC · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybrid
    Northern Trust 53%Fidelity 36%
    $3.3B
  31. 2699
    Blbb AdvisorsMontgomeryville, PA · 1,632 clientsWealth manager
    Pershing 73%
    $3.3B
  32. 2700
    Monograph Wealth Advisors, LLCManhattan Beach, CA · 213 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 56%Schwab 44%
    $3.2B
  33. 2701
    Advocacy Wealth Management, LLCAtlanta, GA · 1,720 clientsWealth manager
    Reliance Trust 47%Fidelity 41%
    $3.2B
  34. 2719
    Cumberland AdvisorsSarasota, FL · 1,236 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    Morgan Stanley 27%
    $3.2B
  35. 2724
    M Holdings Securities, Inc.Portland, OR · 4,513 clientsBroker-dealer firmHybridM Financial Securities Marketing, Inc.
    Fidelity 59%Schwab 41%
    $3.2B
  36. 2726
    LEO Wealth, LLCEdison, NJ · 1,714 clientsWealth managerHybridLEO Brokerage, LLC
    Fidelity 69%Schwab 31%
    $3.2B
  37. 2727
    Principle WealthMadison, CT · 1,210 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 100%
    $3.2B
  38. 2743
    Csenge Advisory Group, LLCClearwater, FL · 7,199 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Fidelity 50%Pershing 33%
    $3.2B
  39. 2745
    Midland Wealth ManagementEffingham, IL · 138 clientsAsset manager
    Fidelity 100%
    $3.2B
  40. 2750
    Cyndeo Wealth PartnersSt. Petersburg, FL · 1,225 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 100%
    $3.2B

RIAs by state