Saturday, October 24, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 20264K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsFP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam Priorities
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

4,024 firms manage $77.5 trillionmore than one custodian

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 2555
    Regan CapitalDallas, TX · 53 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Northern Trust 53%U.S. Bank 30%
    $3.6B
  2. 2562
    Sigfig Wealth Management LLCSan Francisco, CA · 106,361 clientsWealth manager
    Wells Fargo 83%
    $3.6B
  3. 2564
    Calydon Capital, LLCMemphis, TN · 297 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 74%Schwab 26%
    $3.6B
  4. 2569
    Apollo Manager, LLCNew York, NY · 2 clientsAsset managerHybridApollo Global Securities, LLC, Athene Securities, LLC, clears through Pershing
    J.P. Morgan 50%State Street 50%
    $3.6B
  5. 2578
    SIT Investment Associates, IncMinneapolis, MN · 44 clientsAsset managerHybridSIA Securities Corp.
    Northern Trust 70%
    $3.5B
  6. 2579
    Retirement Plan Advisors, LLCChicago, IL · 10,031 clientsAsset managerHybridRetirement Plan Advisors Services, LLC
    Great-West Trust Company 81%
    $3.5B
  7. 2581
    Oneascent Financial Services LLCBirmingham, AL · 5,279 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 81%
    $3.5B
  8. 2583
    Visionary Wealth Advisors, LLCSt. Louis, MO · 4,262 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 87%
    $3.5B
  9. 2589
    Bryn Mawr Trust Advisors, LLCPhiladelphia, PA · 1,409 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    Schwab 55%Fidelity 45%
    $3.5B
  10. 2592
    Equity Investment CorpAtlanta, GA · 6,761 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybrid
    Wells Fargo 54%UBS 46%
    $3.5B
  11. 2597
    Valley Forge Investment Consultants, Inc.Audubon, PA · 384 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Empower Financial Services 30%Voya Financial Partners 24%Schwab 23%Fidelity 23%
    $3.5B
  12. 2598
    Advisor Resource CouncilDallas, TX · 11,836 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybrid
    LPL Financial 89%
    $3.5B
  13. 2599
    Systematic Alpha Investments, LLCPrinceton, NJ · 2 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealerPave Securities, LLC, clears through Interactive Brokers
    Merrill / Bank of America 49%Northern Trust 43%
    $3.5B
  14. 2600
    1607 Capital Partners, LLCRichmond, VA · 13 clientsAsset manager
    The Bank of NY Mellon 74%
    $3.5B
  15. 2603
    FCPChevy Chase, MD · 13 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    State Street 87%
    $3.5B
  16. 2608
    Ardea Investment ManagementSydney, NSW, Australia · 10 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 38%Northern Trust 37%Brown Brothers Harriman & Co 25%
    $3.5B
  17. 2610
    Biltmore Family Office, LLCCharlotte, NC · 86 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 98%
    $3.5B
  18. 2611
    Morton WealthCalabasas, CA · 1,279 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 56%Fidelity 44%
    $3.5B
  19. 2614
    Carret Asset Management, LLCNew York, NY · 2,633 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 45%Fidelity 33%Reliance Trust / FIS Global 23%
    $3.5B
  20. 2618
    Tandem Investment Advisors IncCharleston, SC · 10,432 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsor
    Raymond James 65%Truist Investment Services 35%
    $3.5B
  21. 2624
    Ceredex Value Advisors LLCWinter Park, FL · 15 clientsAsset managerHybridVP Distributors LLC
    Northern Trust 54%State Street 46%
    $3.4B
  22. 2629
    Colter Lewis Investment Partners, LLCGreenwich, CT · 130 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 56%J.P. Morgan 23%
    $3.4B
  23. 2633
    Frank, Rimerman Advisors LLCPalo Alto, CA · 106 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 61%Schwab 39%
    $3.4B
  24. 2635
    Sound Shore Management IncGreenwich, CT · 370 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 45%Goldman Sachs 23%State Street 22%
    $3.4B
  25. 2646
    Westfuller Advisors, LLCNew York, NY · 88 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerCeladon Financial Group LLC, clears through RBC Capital Markets, Wedbush
    Pershing 69%Northern Trust 31%
    $3.4B
  26. 2654
    Ducenta Squared Asset ManagementEl Segundo, CA · 457 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 48%
    $3.3B
  27. 2659
    Red Cedar Investment ManagementGrand Rapids, MI · 26 clientsAsset manager
    US Bancorp 58%Schwab 26%
    $3.3B
  28. 2660
    Lasalle Investment Management SecuritiesBaltimore, MD · 12 clientsPrivate fund adviserAffiliated broker-dealer
    Sumitome Mitsui Trust Bank (u.s.a.) Limited 38%J.P. Morgan 36%State Street 26%
    $3.3B
  29. 2666
    Stratos Investment Management, LLCBeachwood, OH · 3 clientsAsset managerHybridSEI Investments (south Africa) Limited, SEI Investments Distribution Co.
    Fidelity 76%Schwab 24%
    $3.3B
  30. 2667
    Schneider Downs Wealth Management Advisors, LPPittsburgh, PA · 786 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealerSchneider Downs Corporate Finance, LP
    Schwab 62%American Trust Investment Services 38%
    $3.3B
  31. 2668
    Security Capital Research & Management IncorporatedChicago, IL · 61 clientsAsset managerHybridJ.P. Morgan Institutional Investments Inc.
    State Street 43%Northern Trust 30%BNY 27%
    $3.3B
  32. 2671
    XML Financial GroupBethesda, MD · 2,944 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybridXML Securities, LLC
    Wells Fargo 69%Fidelity 31%
    $3.3B
  33. 2673
    Emerald Advisers, LLCLeola, PA · 32 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Northern Trust 45%State Street 28%BNY 27%
    $3.3B
  34. 2674
    Guardian Partners Inc.Toronto, Ontario, Canada · 3,051 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedAffiliated broker-dealerWorldsource Wealth Management Inc.
    National Bank Independent Network 90%
    $3.3B
  35. 2677
    Innovia Wealth, LLCGrand Rapids, MI · 804 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 74%Schwab 26%
    $3.3B
  36. 2679
    Focused Investors LLCLos Angeles, CA · 3 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 53%UBS 47%
    $3.3B
  37. 2681
    Verger Capital ManagementWinston-Salem, NC · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybrid
    Northern Trust 53%Fidelity 36%
    $3.3B
  38. 2686
    PotomacBethesda, MD · 1,261 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Schwab 70%Fidelity Distributors Company 30%
    $3.3B
  39. 2697
    SBB Research Group LLCNorthbrook, IL · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 39%E*Trade 35%Mesirow Financial 26%
    $3.3B
  40. 2699
    Blbb AdvisorsMontgomeryville, PA · 1,632 clientsWealth manager
    Pershing 73%
    $3.3B

RIAs by state