Thursday, October 22, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

6,418 firms manage $13.6 trillionCharles Schwab

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 1535
    Nicholas Hoffman & Company, LLCAtlanta, GA · 409 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 100%
    $8.3B
  2. 1540
    Capital Investment Advisors, LLCAtlanta, GA · 6,014 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 60%Fidelity 40%
    $8.2B
  3. 1545
    R M Davis IncPortland, ME · 2,437 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 80%
    $8.2B
  4. 1559
    Weitz Investment Management, Inc.Omaha, NE · 18 clientsAsset managerHybridWeitz Securities, Inc.
    Schwab 100%
    $8.1B
  5. 1562
    Annex Wealth Management, LLCBrookfield, WI · 6,802 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 72%Fidelity 28%
    $8.1B
  6. 1563
    Crestwood AdvisorsBoston, MA · 1,128 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealer
    Fidelity 83%
    $8.0B
  7. 1574
    RFG Advisory, LLCVestavia Hills, AL · 17,410 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 66%Fidelity 34%
    $8.0B
  8. 1591
    Ingalls Investment Management, LLCNew York, NY · 4,453 clientsWealth managerHybridIngalls & Snyder, LLC
    Ingalls & Snyder 69%Schwab 24%
    $7.8B
  9. 1605
    OnesevenBeachwood, OH · 16,335 clientsWealth managerHybridMGO Securities Corp.
    Raymond James 47%Schwab 39%
    $7.7B
  10. 1609
    Hbks Wealth AdvisorsErie, PA · 7,824 clientsWealth managerHybridHBK Sorce Brokerage LLC
    Schwab 87%
    $7.7B
  11. 1611
    Aldrich Wealth LPLake Oswego, OR · 782 clientsWealth managerHybridPacific Coast Capital, LLC
    Schwab 79%
    $7.6B
  12. 1616
    Belpointe Asset Management LLCReno, NV · 7,604 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 85%
    $7.6B
  13. 1617
    Brown AdvisoryNorfolk, VA · 229 clientsWealth manager
    BNY 67%
    $7.6B
  14. 1618
    Avantax Planning Partners, Inc.Dubuque, IA · 8,370 clientsWealth managerHybridCetera Advisors LLC, Cetera Financial Specialists LLC, clears through Pershing
    Schwab 72%Fidelity Personal Trust 28%
    $7.6B
  15. 1621
    Bailard, Inc.Foster City, CA · 1,137 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 83%
    $7.6B
  16. 1625
    Carnegie Investment CounselPepper Pike, OH · 3,281 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 80%
    $7.5B
  17. 1627
    JMG Financial Group LTDDowners Grove, IL · 1,789 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 100%
    $7.5B
  18. 1628
    Osterweis Capital ManagementSAN Francisco, CA · 358 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Citi 73%
    $7.5B
  19. 1631
    Chicago Partners Investment Group LLCChicago, IL · 2,764 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 82%
    $7.5B
  20. 1645
    Mariner IndependentOverland Park, KS · 4,307 clientsWealth managerHybridMsec, LLC, W G Securities, LLC, clears through National Financial Services (Fidelity)
    Schwab 52%Fidelity 48%
    $7.3B
  21. 1649
    Dimension Capital Management LLCCoral Gables, FL · 564 clientsAsset manager
    Pershing 58%Schwab 42%
    $7.3B
  22. 1650
    Cercano Management LLCBellevue, WA · 33 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 48%Fidelity 41%
    $7.3B
  23. 1651
    Badgley Phelps Wealth ManagersSeattle, WA · 1,356 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealer
    Schwab 100%
    $7.3B
  24. 1654
    Angeles Investment AdvisorsSanta Monica, CA · 61 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Schwab 63%BNY 37%
    $7.3B
  25. 1667
    Evergreen Capital Management LLCBellevue, WA · 1,157 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 100%
    $7.2B
  26. 1682
    TAG Associates LLCNew York, NY · 90 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 100%
    $7.1B
  27. 1697
    Cannell & Spears LLCNew York, NY · 2,549 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Fiduciary Trust 42%Schwab 40%
    $7.0B
  28. 1707
    Northside Capital Management LLCHood River, OR · 60 clientsWealth managerPublic-company owned
    Schwab 59%Fidelity 41%
    $6.9B
  29. 1708
    Dakota Wealth, LLCPalm Beach Gardens, FL · 3,764 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 54%Fidelity 28%
    $6.9B
  30. 1719
    Prowell Financial Management, LLCExton, PA · 74 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 100%
    $6.9B
  31. 1722
    Smartleaf Asset Management LLCBoston, MA · 26 clientsAsset manager
    U.S. Bancorp Investments 85%
    $6.9B
  32. 1726
    Thrivent Advisor Network, LLCMinneapolis, MN · 14,732 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedHybridThrivent Distributors, LLC, Thrivent Investment Management Inc.
    Fidelity 83%
    $6.8B
  33. 1727
    Lmcg Investments, LLCBoston, MA · 968 clientsAsset manager
    SEI 29%Schwab 24%BNY 24%Fidelity 22%
    $6.8B
  34. 1731
    Focus FinancialMinneapolis, MN · 13,684 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 65%Pershing 35%
    $6.8B
  35. 1737
    Signature Investment Advisors, LLCLOS Angeles, CA · 7,530 clientsWealth managerHybridSignature Estate Securities, LLC
    Schwab 70%Fidelity 30%
    $6.8B
  36. 1753
    Ladenburg Thalmann Asset Management IncNew York, NY · 3,154 clientsAsset managerHybridLadenburg Thalmann & Co. Inc., Osaic Institutions, Inc.
    Schwab 53%Fidelity 47%
    $6.7B
  37. 1755
    Vestgen Advisors, LLCChicago, IL · 22,790 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybrid
    Fidelity 47%Pershing 44%
    $6.7B
  38. 1771
    Level Four Advisory ServicesDallas, TX · 15,720 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedHybridCRI M&a Advisors, LLC, Level Four Financial, LLC
    Raymond James 89%
    $6.5B
  39. 1773
    Shelton Capital ManagementDenver, CO · 1,500 clientsAsset managerHybridRFS Partners
    Raymond James 43%Schwab 42%
    $6.5B
  40. 1781
    Greenspring Advisors, LLCTowson, MD · 1,837 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 52%Schwab 34%
    $6.5B

RIAs by state