Saturday, October 24, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 20264K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsFP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam Priorities
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

528 firms manage $29.4 trillionJ.P. Morgan

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 12433
    Blueheel LLCDallas, TX · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Jefferies 60%Btig 22%
    $192M
  2. 12448
    Pettee Investors IncRowayton, CT · 27 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 33%Schwab 29%
    $192M
  3. 12518
    Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLCWayne, PA · 5 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 84%
    $189M
  4. 12588
    Picea Capital LLCMiami, FL · 15 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 46%Citi 46%
    $187M
  5. 12715
    Riho Partners, LLC6 clientsAsset manager
    Pershing 69%J.P. Morgan 31%
    $182M
  6. 12744
    Chronos Capital Advisors LLCMiami, FL · 6 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 58%Banco Santander 42%
    $181M
  7. 12786
    Arc24 Management, LPNew York, NY · 6 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 83%
    $180M
  8. 12789
    Allaria Asset Management, LLCMiami, FL · 15 clientsAsset managerHybridAllaria S.A., Allaria Securities, LLC, clears through Pershing
    Interactive Brokers 36%J.P. Morgan 29%Pershing 23%
    $180M
  9. 12929
    J.P. Morgan 39%Interactive Brokers 34%
    $175M
  10. 13021
    Clayton Partners LLCBerkeley, CA · 56 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 72%J.P. Morgan 28%
    $172M
  11. 13181
    Strategic Financial Management, LLC27 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 82%
    $167M
  12. 13191
    TR Capital Management, LLCRockville Centre, NY · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Wilmington Trust 68%
    $166M
  13. 13308
    Pincus Capital Management, LPNew York, NY · 17 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 84%
    $162M
  14. 13403
    SCG Asset Management LLCNaperville, IL · 8 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $159M
  15. 13501
    Lipper Advisory Services Inc20 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 70%Schwab 30%
    $156M
  16. 13544
    QuishBoulder, CO · 14 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 89%
    $154M
  17. 13693
    Cavalcade Capital LLCNew York, NYWealth manager
    Goldman Sachs 79%
    $150M
  18. 13891
    Rushmont Capital ManagementNew York, NY · 2 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $144M
  19. 13926
    Applied Fundamental Research, LLCCambridge, MA · 9 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 55%Fidelity 32%
    $143M
  20. 13989
    Wilmington Trust Investment ManagementWilmington, DE · 74 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedAffiliated broker-dealerM&t Securities, Inc., Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc.
    Fidelity 54%
    $141M
  21. 14268
    ARI Group, LLCNew York, NY · 15 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 76%Interactive Brokers 23%
    $133M
  22. 14381
    Trust Beyond Corp22 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 53%Pershing 42%
    $129M
  23. 14710
    Childress & Co LLC19 clientsAsset manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 60%J.P. Morgan 27%
    $120M
  24. 14751
    Stoic Point Capital Management LLCPalo Alto, CA · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Citi 96%
    $119M
  25. 14916
    1818 Private Client Group, LLCAventura, FL · 22 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 58%Deutsche Bank Securities 30%
    $115M
  26. 14934
    Futura Asset Advisors LLCCoral Gables, FL · 17 clientsWealth manager
    Valley Financial Management 49%Morgan Stanley 30%
    $115M
  27. 14986
    Veltria Advisors Corp.Miami, FL · 17 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    Morgan Stanley 42%Citi 22%
    $113M
  28. 15002
    33 Capital Management LLCGreenwich, CT · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Arab Bank 57%J.P. Morgan 43%
    $113M
  29. 15031
    Orchard Capital Management, LLCChicago, IL · 1 clientsAsset manager
    Interactive Brokers 55%J.P. Morgan 45%
    $112M
  30. 15218
    Muse Capital Management LLCSanta Monica, CA · 13 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 55%J.P. Morgan 25%
    $107M
  31. 15264
    Ormonde Investment Management, LLCDallas, TX · 3 clientsWealth manager
    Goldman Sachs 67%Citi 33%
    $105M
  32. 15314
    Baffin Advisors LLC9 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 37%Morgan Stanley 32%Merrill / Bank of America 32%
    $104M
  33. 15385
    Axxets WMAventura, FL · 5 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 69%Morgan Stanley 31%
    $101M
  34. 15432
    LW Capital Management, LLC2 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $99M
  35. 15434
    Arex Capital Management, LPNew York, NY · 12 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 87%
    $99M
  36. 15524
    Pura Vida Investments, LLCNew York, NY · 12 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $91M
  37. 15642
    RSD Advisors27 clientsWealth manager
    Altruist 55%J.P. Morgan 45%
    $78M
  38. 15699
    Silver Advisors, LLCNew York, NY · 14 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 84%
    $72M
  39. 15705
    Schultze Asset Management, LPRye Brook, NY · 16 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 50%Schwab 50%
    $72M
  40. 15728
    Capital Formation Advisers LLC7 clientsWealth manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 68%
    $68M

RIAs by state