Thursday, October 22, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB An Amazon intern in 2020, Nevis CEO Mark Swan is the unlikely dream weaver for Focus Financial and other big RIA rollups with 'nightmare' integration issues -- with help from Schwab, Fidelity, OpenAI and AnthropicIN SpaceX’s AI segment now drives more than half its revenue. Here’s what advisors should watch nextFP Why AI might recommend your competitor instead of youFP Why clients are choosing phased retirement — and what advisors should know4K SPARK Forum Offering Scholarships for Retirement Plan AdvisorsFP What Schwab's new ETF platform fees mean for clients, advisorsWM RIA Platform Leaders Ask ‘What’s the Advantage in Having Your Own Form ADV?’IN Fake e-vite phishing scams put high-net-worth clients at riskRB Rick Wurster says Schwab is tackling its forced rationing of long/short SMAs with proprietary 'offering' to stretch balance sheet, but it may be more about a fee upside, a long/short manager saysIN Fintech bytes: 55ip, Vise, Syntax push tax-smart tools for RIAs

Free from Atlas · SEC filings as of October 1, 2026

The RIA database

Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

236 firms manage $4.3 trillionGoldman Sachs

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 1973
    Vestal Point Capital, LPNew York, NY · 3 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 43%Morgan Stanley 42%
    $5.5B
  2. 2001
    Sofinnova Investments, Inc.Menlo Park, CA · 20 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 54%Merrill / Bank of America 29%
    $5.4B
  3. 2025
    Caledonia (private) Investments PTY LimitedSydney, Australia · 42 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    UBS 44%J.P. Morgan 23%
    $5.3B
  4. 2037
    Skye Global Management LPWest Palm Beach, FL · 3 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 100%
    $5.2B
  5. 2092
    Luxor Capital Group, LPNew York, NY · 37 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 37%J.P. Morgan 34%Schwab 29%
    $5.0B
  6. 2131
    Granger Management LLCNew York, NY · 15 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 98%
    $4.9B
  7. 2151
    Encompass Capital Advisors LLCNew York, NY · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 79%
    $4.8B
  8. 2205
    Forza Investment Group, LPSummit, NJ · 14 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 100%
    $4.6B
  9. 2235
    Corvex Management LPNew York, NY · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 68%Merrill / Bank of America 32%
    $4.6B
  10. 2385
    Senvest Management, LLCNew York, NY · 8 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 100%
    $4.1B
  11. 2427
    Inspire Investing, LLCMeridian, ID · 455 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Goldman Sachs 58%Schwab 42%
    $4.0B
  12. 2458
    Cyrus Capital Partners, L.P.New York, NY · 36 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    State Street 98%
    $3.9B
  13. 2461
    Palisade Capital Management, LPFort LEE, NJ · 1,754 clientsAsset manager
    Fidelity 53%J.P. Morgan 24%Goldman Sachs 23%
    $3.9B
  14. 2523
    Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C.New York, NY · 38 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 100%
    $3.7B
  15. 2635
    Sound Shore Management IncGreenwich, CT · 370 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 45%Goldman Sachs 23%State Street 22%
    $3.4B
  16. 2682
    Mudrick CapitalNew York, NY · 49 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 100%
    $3.3B
  17. 2738
    Foursixthree Capital LPNew York, NY · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 100%
    $3.2B
  18. 2863
    Mane Global Capital Management LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 34%Morgan Stanley 28%
    $2.9B
  19. 2907
    Melqart Asset Management (UK) LTDLondon, United Kingdom · 6 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 61%
    $2.9B
  20. 2920
    Legacy Knight MFO, LLCDallas, TX · 53 clientsWealth manager
    Goldman Sachs 100%
    $2.8B
  21. 3124
    Broad Reach Investment Management LLPLondon, United Kingdom · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 51%J.P. Morgan 34%
    $2.6B
  22. 3138
    Unifi Asset Management LPNew York, NY · 3 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 100%
    $2.5B
  23. 3147
    Discerene Group LPStamford, CT · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNP Paribas Securities Services 62%Goldman Sachs 38%
    $2.5B
  24. 3189
    Concurrent Asset Management, LLCTampa, FL · 3 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Fidelity 82%
    $2.5B
  25. 3323
    Belzberg & Co.New York, NY · 117 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridBelzberg Capital LLC
    J.P. Morgan 62%Goldman Sachs 38%
    $2.3B
  26. 3375
    Waratah Capital Advisors LTD.Toronto, Ontario, Canada · 29 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Scusa 47%Goldman Sachs 40%
    $2.3B
  27. 3376
    Coliseum Capital Management, LLCRowayton, CT · 6 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 100%
    $2.3B
  28. 3390
    M Square Investimentos Ltda.SAO Paulo, Brazil · 34 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Citco Bank and Trust Company Limited 61%
    $2.3B
  29. 3463
    Catalio Capital Management, LPNew York, NY · 33 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 82%
    $2.2B
  30. 3504
    SIR Capital Management L.P.New York, NY · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 100%
    $2.1B
  31. 3513
    Blue Swell Asset Management Private LimitedSingapore, Singapore · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 100%
    $2.1B
  32. 3576
    Inscription Capital, LLCHouston, TX · 456 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Fidelity 65%
    $2.0B
  33. 3614
    Rush Island Management, LPNew York, NY · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 60%Goldman Sachs 40%
    $2.0B
  34. 3670
    Shapiro Capital Management LLCAtlanta, GA · 393 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerResolute Investment Distributors, Inc.
    Goldman Sachs 51%Schwab 28%
    $2.0B
  35. 3701
    Voss Capital, LPHouston, TX · 10 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 63%
    $1.9B
  36. 3707
    Rose Grove Capital Management, LLCWellesley, MA · 9 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Merrill / Bank of America 41%Goldman Sachs 40%
    $1.9B
  37. 3765
    Broad Bay Capital Management LPNew York, NY · 4 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 38%Merrill / Bank of America 34%Goldman Sachs 28%
    $1.9B
  38. 3785
    Wolf Hill Capital Management, LPGreenwich, CT · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 63%U.S. Bank 37%
    $1.9B
  39. 3803
    Monashee Investment Management, LLCBoston, MA · 5 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 45%J.P. Morgan 30%Morgan Stanley 25%
    $1.9B
  40. 3819
    Palisades Hudson Asset Management, L.P.Fort Lauderdale, FL · 151 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 46%Goldman Sachs 30%Fidelity 24%
    $1.8B

RIAs by state