Thursday, October 22, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB An Amazon intern in 2020, Nevis CEO Mark Swan is the unlikely dream weaver for Focus Financial and other big RIA rollups with 'nightmare' integration issues -- with help from Schwab, Fidelity, OpenAI and AnthropicIN SpaceX’s AI segment now drives more than half its revenue. Here’s what advisors should watch nextFP Why AI might recommend your competitor instead of youFP Why clients are choosing phased retirement — and what advisors should know4K SPARK Forum Offering Scholarships for Retirement Plan AdvisorsFP What Schwab's new ETF platform fees mean for clients, advisorsWM RIA Platform Leaders Ask ‘What’s the Advantage in Having Your Own Form ADV?’IN Fake e-vite phishing scams put high-net-worth clients at riskRB Rick Wurster says Schwab is tackling its forced rationing of long/short SMAs with proprietary 'offering' to stretch balance sheet, but it may be more about a fee upside, a long/short manager saysIN Fintech bytes: 55ip, Vise, Syntax push tax-smart tools for RIAs

Free from Atlas · SEC filings as of October 1, 2026

The RIA database

Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

36 firms manage $222 billionEmpower Financial Services

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 340
    World Investment Advisors, LLCLincroft, NJ · 23,021 clientsAsset managerHybridGoldman Sachs & Co. LLC, World Investments, LLC, clears through Pershing
    Fidelity 66%Empower Financial Services 34%
    $72B
  2. 519
    Cerity Partners Retirement Plan ConsultantsNew York, NY · 850 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerCP Client Solutions LLC
    Northern Trust 34%U.S. Bank 26%
    $40B
  3. 546
    Creative Planning Institutional Advisors, LLCNewport Beach, CA · 915 clientsAsset manager
    Fidelity 73%Empower Financial Services 27%
    $38B
  4. 707
    Wellth Advisory Services, LLC3,887 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Principal Securities 59%Empower Financial Services 41%
    $27B
  5. 1169
    Cbiz Investment Advisory Services, LLCCleveland, OH · 2,850 clientsAsset managerHybridCbiz Financial Solutions, Inc.
    Fidelity 27%
    $13B
  6. 1949
    Alphapoint, Inc.Corona Del MAR, CA · 115 clientsAsset manager
    Fidelity 48%
    $5.6B
  7. 2370
    Aprio Wealth Management, LLCAtlanta, GA · 1,699 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 82%
    $4.2B
  8. 2597
    Valley Forge Investment Consultants, Inc.Audubon, PA · 384 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Empower Financial Services 30%Voya Financial Partners 24%Schwab 23%Fidelity 23%
    $3.5B
  9. 3265
    Stonebridge Financial Group, LLCSt. Louis, MO · 805 clientsAsset manager
    Empower Financial Services 73%Fidelity 27%
    $2.4B
  10. 3444
    1834 Investment Advisors Co.Milwaukee, WI · 542 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 70%Empower Financial Services 30%
    $2.2B
  11. 4189
    Cutler Investment GroupJacksonville, OR · 1,074 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 85%
    $1.5B
  12. 4542
    Midwest Capital Advisors, LLCGrand Rapids, MI · 337 clientsAsset manager
    Empower Financial Services 34%Schwab 31%
    $1.4B
  13. 4692
    North Pier Fiduciary Management, LLCMarina Del REY, CA · 39 clientsAsset manager
    Fidelity 48%Principal Custody Solutions 30%
    $1.3B
  14. 4992
    Ignite Planners LLCSAN Clemente, CA · 4,610 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 97%
    $1.1B
  15. 5180
    Fiduciary Benefits Group309 clientsAsset manager
    Tiaa-Cref Individual & Institutional Services 68%
    $1.1B
  16. 5265
    Newfront Retirement Services, Inc.SAN Mateo, CA · 106 clientsAsset manager
    Fidelity Management Trust 74%Empower Financial Services 26%
    $1.0B
  17. 5277
    3(38) Investment FiduciariesSimi Valley, CA · 207 clientsAsset manager
    Empower Financial Services 100%
    $1.0B
  18. 5547
    Disciplined Investors, L.L.C.Waco, TX · 528 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 74%Empower Financial Services 26%
    $942M
  19. 5823
    Park Capital Management, LLCMadison, WI · 625 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedHybrid
    Schwab 80%
    $868M
  20. 6127
    Monarch Plan AdvisorsSimi Valley, CA · 130 clientsAsset manager
    Empower Financial Services 48%Fidelity 35%
    $793M
  21. 6538
    Preisz FinancialPortland, OR · 346 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    LPL Financial 31%Empower Financial Services 31%John Hancock Investment Management Distributors 24%
    $702M
  22. 8196
    Retirement Consulting Group, Inc.Lake Oswego, OR · 86 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 48%Vanguard 32%
    $457M
  23. 8742
    NamcoaMooresville, NC · 584 clientsAsset manager
    Ascensus Trust 40%LPL Financial 37%Empower Financial Services 23%
    $404M
  24. 8770
    Anderson Financial Strategies, LLCDayton, OH · 230 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 59%
    $402M
  25. 9142
    Olistico Wealth, LLCTulsa, OK · 404 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsor
    Pershing 78%Empower Financial Services 22%
    $372M
  26. 9494
    M Group448 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Schwab 48%Ascensus Broker Dealer Services 48%
    $344M
  27. 9972
    Lyon Wealth AdvisorsCharlotte, NC · 225 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 73%Empower Financial Services 27%
    $311M
  28. 10767
    Retirement Planology, Inc.Alexandria, VA · 60 clientsAsset manager
    Empower Financial Services 61%
    $266M
  29. 11799
    Foster & Wood, Inc.Lake Oswego, OR · 108 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 43%Empower Financial Services 26%
    $219M
  30. 12255
    Naviquant181 clientsAsset manager
    Empower Financial Services 46%Paychex Securities 33%
    $199M
  31. 12344
    Charter Wealth ManagementRaleigh, NC · 108 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 55%Empower Financial Services 45%
    $196M
  32. 12952
    JMS Capital Group Wealth Services, LLCSewickley, PA · 419 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 75%Empower Financial Services 22%
    $174M
  33. 14449
    Hatcher Capital Investments, Inc.Little Rock, AR · 319 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 42%Ascensus Broker Dealer Services 36%Empower Financial Services 22%
    $127M
  34. 14536
    IICBloomfield Hills, MI · 45 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Empower Financial Services 100%
    $125M
  35. 15017
    Engage Wealth Advisors, LLCOverland Park, KS · 281 clientsAsset manager
    Capital Client Group 45%Schwab 40%
    $112M
  36. 15349
    UHY Wealth Management RIA LLCFarmington Hills, MI · 89 clientsAsset managerHybridUHY Capital Group, LLC
    Empower Financial Services 56%Schwab 44%
    $103M

RIAs by state