Tuesday, October 27, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

4,024 firms manage $77.5 trillionmore than one custodian

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 14930
    Gritstone Asset Management LLCBethesda, MD · 1 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 73%
    $115M
  2. 14931
    Schulz Financial GroupTucson, AZ · 353 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 77%
    $115M
  3. 14932
    Capstone Wealth PartnersDublin, OH · 157 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 57%Schwab 43%
    $115M
  4. 14934
    Futura Asset Advisors LLCCoral Gables, FL · 17 clientsWealth manager
    Valley Financial Management 49%Morgan Stanley 30%
    $115M
  5. 14948
    Endeavor Advisors LLCPhoenix, AZ · 426 clientsWealth manager
    Altruist 77%Schwab 23%
    $114M
  6. 14950
    Queen City Capital Management, LLCCincinnati, OH · 173 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 79%
    $114M
  7. 14957
    Leonard Advisory Group LLCSaint Joseph, MI · 253 clientsWealth manager
    Assetmark Brokerage 88%
    $114M
  8. 14969
    Pleasantdale Wealth Management, LLC187 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 94%
    $114M
  9. 14972
    Scofield & Company, LLCFairlawn, OH · 104 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 100%
    $114M
  10. 14975
    CW Securities, LLCKnoxville, TN · 145 clientsBroker-dealer firmHybridCW Securities, LLC
    Schwab 99%
    $113M
  11. 14977
    Blue JAY Financial Group, LLCDefiance, OH · 303 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsor
    Schwab 87%
    $113M
  12. 14981
    56 Capital Partners, LTDColorado Springs, CO · 262 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 69%Tiaa-Cref Individual & Institutional Services 31%
    $113M
  13. 14985
    Wealth-Builders, Inc.87 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 72%Fidelity 28%
    $113M
  14. 14986
    Veltria Advisors Corp.Miami, FL · 17 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    Morgan Stanley 42%Citi 22%
    $113M
  15. 14990
    Eagle Financial Advisors, LLCFrisco, TX · 329 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 74%Fidelity 26%
    $113M
  16. 15002
    33 Capital Management LLCGreenwich, CT · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Arab Bank 57%J.P. Morgan 43%
    $113M
  17. 15007
    Evergreen Wealth AdvisorsRaleigh, NC · 156 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsor
    Schwab 77%Apex Fintech 23%
    $112M
  18. 15017
    Engage Wealth Advisors, LLCOverland Park, KS · 281 clientsAsset manager
    Capital Client Group 45%Schwab 40%
    $112M
  19. 15019
    Aragon Capital, LLCHomewood, AL · 186 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 51%Interactive Brokers 49%
    $112M
  20. 15029
    Compass WealthSt. Louis, MO · 766 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsor
    Fidelity 51%Schwab 49%
    $112M
  21. 15031
    Orchard Capital Management, LLCChicago, IL · 1 clientsAsset manager
    Interactive Brokers 55%J.P. Morgan 45%
    $112M
  22. 15032
    Schwab 68%Morgan Stanley 32%
    $112M
  23. 15042
    DW Investment Solutions, Inc.159 clientsWealth manager
    Altruist 81%
    $111M
  24. 15061
    Seacrest Investment Management, LLCPurchase, NY · 15 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Schwab 65%Comerica Securities 35%
    $111M
  25. 15066
    Pacific Excel Wealth Advisors, Inc.Walnut Creek, CA · 115 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 58%Assetmark Brokerage 32%
    $111M
  26. 15073
    Prospero Wealth, LLC87 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 86%
    $111M
  27. 15077
    Success Wealth Management LLCWexford, PA · 821 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 84%
    $110M
  28. 15081
    Mussett Wealth Management, LLCRensselaer, NY · 103 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 83%
    $110M
  29. 15082
    One Oak18 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 53%Schwab 47%
    $110M
  30. 15086
    Exponent Wealth LLCOrem, UT · 96 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 92%
    $110M
  31. 15087
    Generouswealth, LLCSummerville, SC · 305 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybrid
    LPL Financial 98%
    $110M
  32. 15100
    Hampel Investment Advisors50 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 84%
    $110M
  33. 15104
    Lockerman Financial Group, IncNewport Beach, CA · 69 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 85%
    $110M
  34. 15105
    Shiraishi Financial Group AdvisorsHonolulu, HI · 458 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Nationwide Investment Services 52%Security Distributors 25%Axos 23%
    $110M
  35. 15118
    Renaissance Wealth Advisors, LLCNewton, MA · 93 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 70%Fidelity 30%
    $110M
  36. 15122
    Quabbin AdvisorsAmherst, MA · 47 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 92%
    $110M
  37. 15124
    Oxford Wealth ManagementLindon, UT · 66 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 75%Interactive Brokers 25%
    $110M
  38. 15127
    Fidelity 95%
    $109M
  39. 15128
    Capstone Wealth Management Corp.Lakeland, FL · 288 clientsWealth manager
    Axos 66%Schwab 34%
    $109M
  40. 15129
    Signia Capital ManagementSpokane, WA · 13 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 78%Citi 22%
    $109M

RIAs by state