Saturday, October 24, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 20264K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsFP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam Priorities
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

528 firms manage $29.4 trillionJ.P. Morgan

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 5558
    MAC Alpha Capital Management, LPTampa, FL · 9 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 78%
    $938M
  2. 5560
    CC Capital Insurance Advisors LLCNew York, NY · 2 clientsPrivate fund adviserAffiliated broker-dealerArena Financial Services, LLC
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $937M
  3. 5564
    Hartline Investment CorporationWinnetka, IL · 266 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 77%J.P. Morgan 23%
    $935M
  4. 5565
    HeronbridgeBath, United Kingdom · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $935M
  5. 5610
    Lavaca Capital, LLCHouston, TX · 33 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 46%Schwab 34%
    $927M
  6. 5620
    Legacy Wealth Advisors, LLCNorth Miami Beach, FL · 20 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 30%Pershing 24%
    $923M
  7. 5625
    Castlekeep Investment AdvisorsWestport, CT · 148 clientsAsset manager
    Citi 56%J.P. Morgan 25%
    $921M
  8. 5664
    Tiempo Capital PartnersMiami, FL · 65 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 50%Fidelity 35%
    $911M
  9. 5686
    South Street Advisors, LLCNew York, NY · 138 clientsWealth manager
    Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas 35%Schwab 32%
    $906M
  10. 5707
    First Turn Management, LLCSolana Beach, CA · 4 clientsAsset manager
    Citi 90%
    $900M
  11. 5761
    Martin Investment Management, LLCPalm Beach Gardens, FL · 281 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 70%J.P. Morgan 30%
    $888M
  12. 5828
    StorgeCoral Gables, FL · 70 clientsWealth manager
    Banco De Sabadell, S.A. 30%Morgan Stanley 24%UBS 23%J.P. Morgan 22%
    $867M
  13. 5839
    Moody Aldrich Partners, LLCMarblehead, MA · 376 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 25%
    $864M
  14. 5842
    Lloyd Capital LLCKilchberg, Switzerland · 16 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $863M
  15. 5863
    Sengu Capital LimitedHong Kong, Hong Kong · 7 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 55%Barclays 22%
    $859M
  16. 5893
    Aztlan Equity Management, LLCMcLean, VA · 16 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $851M
  17. 5913
    Integrated Quantitative Investments LLCBellevue, WA · 16 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 48%J.P. Morgan 31%
    $845M
  18. 6020
    Clear Brook Advisors, Inc.Boston, MA · 27 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 91%
    $818M
  19. 6087
    Poetic Group LLCHackensack, NJ · 6 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    U.S. Bank 70%J.P. Morgan 30%
    $803M
  20. 6135
    X-Square CapitalGuaynabo, PR · 326 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 49%Jefferies 30%
    $791M
  21. 6167
    Enhalus Capital, LPNew York, NY · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 87%
    $786M
  22. 6179
    Clarity Capital Kcps LTDRamat-Gan, Israel · 194 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedAffiliated broker-dealerPsagot Securities LTD.
    Pershing 34%Bank Leumi Le-Israel B.M. 26%Bank Hapoalim LTD. 24%
    $782M
  23. 6267
    Stempoint Capital LPNew York, NY · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $761M
  24. 6304
    Banyan Alpha Investment L.P.South San Francisco, CA · 6 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 90%
    $752M
  25. 6313
    Torray Investment Partners LLCBethesda, MD · 549 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 88%
    $750M
  26. 6319
    Southernsun Asset Management LLCMemphis, TN · 84 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 45%State Street 31%J.P. Morgan 24%
    $749M
  27. 6333
    Dudley & Shanley, Inc.Palm Beach, FL · 51 clientsWealth manager
    BNY 66%J.P. Morgan 34%
    $747M
  28. 6347
    Tremblant Capital GroupWest Palm Beach, FL · 3 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    J.P. Morgan 54%Northern Trust 35%
    $745M
  29. 6414
    Huber Capital Management LLCEl Segundo, CA · 9 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 75%J.P. Morgan 25%
    $729M
  30. 6454
    Decagon Asset Management (US) LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 48%UBS 37%
    $721M
  31. 6487
    Frontier Global Partners LLCLa Jolla, CA · 47 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 47%J.P. Morgan 32%
    $713M
  32. 6488
    Essex Investment Management Company, LLCBoston, MA · 117 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 44%
    $713M
  33. 6570
    Wembley Strategic Advisory LLCNew York, NY · 11 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 83%
    $695M
  34. 6595
    Alti Wealth Management (US International), Inc.Coral Gables, FL · 37 clientsWealth managerPublic-company ownedAffiliated broker-dealerAlti Strategic Advisory (UK) Limited
    J.P. Morgan 42%Morgan Stanley 30%Citi 28%
    $691M
  35. 6829
    Kitching Partners, LLCConshohocken, PA · 119 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 53%J.P. Morgan 47%
    $646M
  36. 6911
    Vizcaya Capital, LLCMiami, FL · 346 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 60%Pershing 22%
    $631M
  37. 6938
    Centrica Wealth ManagementMiami, FL · 14 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $627M
  38. 7078
    Proaltus USAMiami, FL · 94 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Actinver 69%
    $605M
  39. 7165
    Fairfield, Bush & Co.Darien, CT · 253 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 61%Schwab 23%
    $589M
  40. 7173
    Virage Capital Management LPHouston, TX · 9 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $588M

RIAs by state