Monday, October 26, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

4,024 firms manage $77.5 trillionmore than one custodian

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 9616
    Shared Vision Wealth Group192 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 50%Schwab 50%
    $336M
  2. 9633
    Baer Wealth ManagementMarietta, GA · 308 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 93%
    $335M
  3. 9635
    Wealthharbor Capital Group, LLCMetairie, LA · 252 clientsAsset manager
    Pershing 50%MG Trust Company 50%
    $335M
  4. 9641
    Hewell Financial Group, Inc.220 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 97%
    $334M
  5. 9647
    Cottage Street AdvisorsMarion, MA · 135 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 89%
    $334M
  6. 9650
    Strait & Sound243 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 73%Pershing 27%
    $334M
  7. 9652
    Congruence Capital, LLCLos Angeles, CA · 3 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 85%
    $334M
  8. 9663
    Outwing Private Wealth Management21 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Wells Fargo 50%Schwab 50%
    $333M
  9. 9677
    GEN Financial Management Inc.Plymouth, MN · 246 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 73%Fidelity Distributors Company 27%
    $332M
  10. 9680
    Elios Financial Group, Inc.Westlake, OH · 290 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybrid
    Schwab 99%
    $332M
  11. 9684
    5t Wealth, LLCNapa, CA · 297 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 98%
    $331M
  12. 9686
    Charles Fish Investments, Inc.Irvine, CA · 42 clientsWealth manager
    U.S. Bank 73%Schwab 27%
    $331M
  13. 9687
    Cambridge Financial Group, Inc.Columbus, OH · 318 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsor
    Stifel Nicolaus 27%Securities America 23%
    $331M
  14. 9689
    Advisorengine Portfolio Solutions Inc.Raleigh, NC · 4 clientsAsset manager
    Fidelity 58%Schwab 42%
    $331M
  15. 9693
    Bernardi Asset Management, LLCNorthfield, IL · 69 clientsAsset managerHybridBernardi Securities, Inc.
    Pershing 52%Schwab 30%
    $331M
  16. 9695
    Vigilare Wealth Management LLCScottsdale, AZ · 157 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 74%Fidelity 26%
    $331M
  17. 9704
    Cypress Capital Wealth Management LLCAnn Arbor, MI · 106 clientsAsset manager
    Empower Trust Company 57%Schwab 43%
    $330M
  18. 9707
    DAI Wealth, LLCAtlanta, GA · 1,537 clientsWealth managerHybridDAI Securities, LLC
    Fidelity 77%Schwab 23%
    $330M
  19. 9709
    Boston Family Advisors LLCBoston, MA · 39 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    Fidelity 92%
    $330M
  20. 9722
    Pearl PlanningDexter, MI · 305 clientsWealth manager
    Raymond James 82%
    $329M
  21. 9723
    Benchmark Investment Advisors LLCChicago, IL · 126 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 79%
    $329M
  22. 9729
    Game Creek Capital, LPBoston, MA · 14 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Fiduciary Trust 73%
    $329M
  23. 9734
    Wolf River Capital Management, LLCMemphis, TN · 27 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 56%Fidelity 44%
    $329M
  24. 9735
    Kenney Investments IncNorthfield, IL · 34 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 69%Merrill / Bank of America 31%
    $328M
  25. 9746
    Hudson Capital Advisory, Inc.Buffalo, NY · 244 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 65%Schwab 35%
    $328M
  26. 9747
    Financial Decisions, LLCNew York, NY · 152 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 85%
    $328M
  27. 9749
    RYE Brook Capital, LLCGreenwich, CT · 20 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 73%Pershing 24%
    $327M
  28. 9755
    Vinci Partners USANew York, NY · 73 clientsAsset managerHybridCG Compass (USA) LLC, Vinci Assessoria Financeira Ltda., clears through Pershing
    Morgan Stanley 67%
    $327M
  29. 9765
    Purefi Wealth, LLCBoston, MA · 98 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 85%
    $326M
  30. 9766
    Base Wealth ManagementLakewood Ranch, FL · 862 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 73%Fidelity 27%
    $326M
  31. 9773
    Hurley Capital, LLCNew York, NY · 187 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 96%
    $326M
  32. 9782
    Strategic Wealth Advisors, LLC111 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 82%
    $325M
  33. 9804
    Next Level Wealth Planning, LLCMeridian, ID · 572 clientsWealth manager
    Raymond James 89%
    $323M
  34. 9814
    Financial Transparency235 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 51%Axos 49%
    $322M
  35. 9815
    Reik & Co., LLC60 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 86%
    $322M
  36. 9816
    M4a3 LLCBoulder, CO · 65 clientsWealth manager
    Pershing 67%Schwab 33%
    $322M
  37. 9819
    Stewardship Advisory Group, LLCClermont, FL · 536 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Axos 68%Schwab 32%
    $322M
  38. 9822
    Emerson Equity LLCSan Mateo, CA · 620 clientsBroker-dealer firmHybrid
    Schwab 70%Pershing 30%
    $322M
  39. 9827
    Asset Preservation Group IncGrapevine, TX · 330 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybrid
    Axos 85%
    $321M
  40. 9830
    Minerva Advisors LLCBala Cynwyd, PA · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    RBC 68%Merrill / Bank of America 22%
    $321M

RIAs by state