Thursday, October 22, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB An Amazon intern in 2020, Nevis CEO Mark Swan is the unlikely dream weaver for Focus Financial and other big RIA rollups with 'nightmare' integration issues -- with help from Schwab, Fidelity, OpenAI and AnthropicIN SpaceX’s AI segment now drives more than half its revenue. Here’s what advisors should watch nextFP Why AI might recommend your competitor instead of youFP Why clients are choosing phased retirement — and what advisors should know4K SPARK Forum Offering Scholarships for Retirement Plan AdvisorsFP What Schwab's new ETF platform fees mean for clients, advisorsWM RIA Platform Leaders Ask ‘What’s the Advantage in Having Your Own Form ADV?’IN Fake e-vite phishing scams put high-net-worth clients at riskRB Rick Wurster says Schwab is tackling its forced rationing of long/short SMAs with proprietary 'offering' to stretch balance sheet, but it may be more about a fee upside, a long/short manager saysIN Fintech bytes: 55ip, Vise, Syntax push tax-smart tools for RIAs

Free from Atlas · SEC filings as of October 1, 2026

The RIA database

Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

20 firms manage $92 billionPrincipal Securities

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 582
    Government Portfolio Advisors LLCPortland, OR · 73 clientsAsset manager
    Principal Securities 48%U.S. Bank 35%
    $35B
  2. 707
    Wellth Advisory Services, LLC3,887 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Principal Securities 59%Empower Financial Services 41%
    $27B
  3. 1811
    Nppg Plan Professionals, LLCShrewsbury, NJ · 64 clientsAsset manager
    Principal Securities 49%Transamerica Capital 40%
    $6.3B
  4. 1916
    Buckhead Capital Management, LLCAtlanta, GA · 203 clientsAsset manager
    Principal Securities 27%US Bancorp National Association 22%Northern Trust 22%BNY 22%
    $5.8B
  5. 1930
    Klingman and Associates, LLCNew York, NY · 709 clientsWealth manager
    Raymond James 76%Principal Securities 24%
    $5.7B
  6. 2789
    Disciplina Capital Management, LLCNashville, TN · 21 clientsAsset manager
    U.S. Bank 58%UBS 23%
    $3.1B
  7. 3427
    TPG Financial Advisors, LLCPortland, OR · 637 clientsAsset manager
    Assetmark Brokerage 32%Schwab 24%Fidelity 22%
    $2.2B
  8. 3601
    Halyard Asset Management LLCWhite Plains, NY · 23 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Principal Securities 69%Pershing 31%
    $2.0B
  9. 4973
    Accel Wealth ManagementWaverly, IA · 1,381 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 72%Principal Securities 28%
    $1.1B
  10. 5143
    Pointoak Retirement AdvisorsMcLean, VA · 103 clientsAsset manager
    ADP Broker-Dealer 56%Transamerica Capital 22%
    $1.1B
  11. 7714
    Serenity Investment AdvisorsChicago, IL · 434 clientsAsset manager
    Principal Securities 50%Schwab 50%
    $514M
  12. 8017
    Barnes Wealth Management GroupBakersfield, CA · 897 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 72%
    $477M
  13. 8269
    Hazard & Siegel Advisory Services LLCDewitt, NY · 150 clientsAsset managerHybridHazard & Siegel, Inc.
    Fidelity 35%Principal Securities 32%
    $450M
  14. 8618
    Davidson Kahn Capital Management, LLCSherman Oaks, CA · 252 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 70%
    $415M
  15. 9605
    RPS Retirement Plan AdvisorsAustin, TX · 31 clientsAsset manager
    Principal Securities 35%Schwab 31%
    $336M
  16. 10327
    Full Financial Inc.264 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 94%
    $290M
  17. 10767
    Retirement Planology, Inc.Alexandria, VA · 60 clientsAsset manager
    Empower Financial Services 61%
    $266M
  18. 11958
    Buchanan Wealth ManagementReston, VA · 185 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    LPL Financial 91%
    $212M
  19. 14534
    Centrus Financial StrategiesOrlando, FL · 190 clientsWealth manager
    Principal Securities 99%
    $125M
  20. 14908
    Investlinc Wealth ServicesBrea, CA · 153 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 85%
    $116M

RIAs by state