Saturday, October 24, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
4K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsRB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 2026FP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam Priorities
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

528 firms manage $29.4 trillionJ.P. Morgan

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 3196
    Reinhart Partners, LLCMequon, WI · 217 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerRobert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated, Strategas Securities, LLC
    J.P. Morgan 28%
    $2.5B
  2. 3221
    Michaud Capital Management LLCDenver, CO · 32 clientsAsset manager
    Fidelity 45%J.P. Morgan 32%Schwab 24%
    $2.4B
  3. 3231
    Long Focus Capital Management LLCSan Juan, PR · 3 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $2.4B
  4. 3235
    Blackrock Asset Management Schweiz AGZurich, Switzerland · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviserAffiliated broker-dealerBlackrock Asset Management Deutschland AG, Blackrock Execution Services
    J.P. Morgan 63%UBS 37%
    $2.4B
  5. 3262
    Phoenix Asset Management Partners LimitedLondon, United Kingdom · 8 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Northern Trust 62%J.P. Morgan 38%
    $2.4B
  6. 3280
    One River Asset Management, LLCStamford, CT · 11 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $2.4B
  7. 3284
    Paradigm Capital Management, Inc.Albany, NY · 66 clientsAsset managerHybridC. L. King & Associates, Inc., clears through RBC Capital Markets
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $2.4B
  8. 3296
    Granahan Investment Management LLCWaltham, MA · 74 clientsAsset manager
    HSBC Bank PLC 47%J.P. Morgan 33%
    $2.4B
  9. 3304
    Mission Prime LLCGuaynabo, PR · 3 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $2.3B
  10. 3323
    Belzberg & Co.New York, NY · 117 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridBelzberg Capital LLC
    J.P. Morgan 62%Goldman Sachs 38%
    $2.3B
  11. 3346
    T. Rowe Price Singapore Private LTDSingapore, Singapore · 12 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerT. Rowe Price Investment Services, Inc.
    HSBC Bank PLC 60%
    $2.3B
  12. 3390
    M Square Investimentos Ltda.Sao Paulo, Brazil · 34 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Citco Bank and Trust Company Limited 61%
    $2.3B
  13. 3415
    Clearbridge Investments (north America) PTY LimitedSydney, Australia · 19 clientsPrivate fund adviserAffiliated broker-dealerFranklin Distributors, LLC, Franklin Templeton Investments Corp.
    J.P. Morgan 50%Northern Trust 36%
    $2.2B
  14. 3420
    Foster Dykema Cabot & Partners, LLCWaltham, MA · 851 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealer
    Fidelity 82%
    $2.2B
  15. 3454
    Hite Hedge Asset Management LLCBraintree, MA · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 98%
    $2.2B
  16. 3497
    Intermede Global Partners IncSan Francisco, CAAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 60%BNP Paribas 35%
    $2.1B
  17. 3529
    Alpine Associates Management Inc.Palm Beach, FL · 11 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 83%
    $2.1B
  18. 3599
    Althum Advisors LLCMiami, FL · 84 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 73%UBS 27%
    $2.0B
  19. 3605
    Nipun Capital, L.P.Foster City, CA · 13 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 71%State Street 29%
    $2.0B
  20. 3680
    Evolution Wealth Advisors, LLCAventura, FL · 380 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 58%J.P. Morgan 42%
    $2.0B
  21. 3691
    Bulltick Wealth Management, LLCMiami, FL · 315 clientsWealth managerHybridBulltick, LLC, clears through Pershing
    Pershing 78%J.P. Morgan 22%
    $1.9B
  22. 3705
    Penn Capital Management Company, LLCPhiladelphia, PA · 631 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerLiquidity Apac PTE LTD, Liquidity Finance (difc) Limited
    J.P. Morgan 65%BNY 35%
    $1.9B
  23. 3707
    Rose Grove Capital Management, LLCWellesley, MA · 9 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Merrill / Bank of America 41%Goldman Sachs 40%
    $1.9B
  24. 3734
    Artemis Wealth Advisors, LLCPort Washington, NY · 34 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 46%Morgan Stanley 44%
    $1.9B
  25. 3803
    Monashee Investment Management, LLCBoston, MA · 5 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 45%J.P. Morgan 30%Morgan Stanley 25%
    $1.9B
  26. 3864
    Hoisington Investment Management CoAustin, TX · 8 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 59%
    $1.8B
  27. 3903
    Opti Capital Management LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 88%
    $1.8B
  28. 3908
    Talos Eurisko Asset Management LPNew York, NY · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 76%J.P. Morgan 24%
    $1.8B
  29. 3939
    Long Path Partners, LPStamford, CT · 23 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    State Street 76%
    $1.7B
  30. 3980
    Citrin Cooperman Wealth Management, LLCNew York, NY · 63 clientsWealth managerPublic-company owned
    Schwab 74%J.P. Morgan 26%
    $1.7B
  31. 4008
    Tailwind AdvisorsFort Worth, TX · 21 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 58%J.P. Morgan 42%
    $1.7B
  32. 4025
    Fora Capital, LLCMiami, FL · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Merrill / Bank of America 35%J.P. Morgan 33%Goldman Sachs 31%
    $1.7B
  33. 4027
    KBI Global Investors (north America) LTDDublin 1, Ireland · 14 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Northern Trust 62%RBC 23%
    $1.7B
  34. 4038
    Quattro Financial AdvisorsMontgomery, TX · 81 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 50%UBS 36%
    $1.7B
  35. 4094
    Sierra Capital LLCMiami, FL · 76 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 30%J.P. Morgan 28%Schwab 25%
    $1.6B
  36. 4112
    Linden Global Strategies LLCNew York, NY · 175 clientsWealth manager
    BNY 63%
    $1.6B
  37. 4130
    Summa Corp.The Woodlands, TX · 88 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    J.P. Morgan 34%Goldman Sachs 28%Banque Pictet & CIE SA 22%
    $1.6B
  38. 4136
    Duration Asset Management, LLCDallas, TX · 8 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridSmith Capital Markets, LLC.
    Cantor Fitzgerald Securities 92%
    $1.6B
  39. 4173
    Gladstone ManagementLondon, United Kingdom · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 53%Morgan Stanley 26%
    $1.6B
  40. 4197
    Altravue Capital, LLCBellevue, WA · 9 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Northern Trust 44%State Street 33%J.P. Morgan 23%
    $1.5B

RIAs by state