Saturday, October 24, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 20264K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsFP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam Priorities
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

528 firms manage $29.4 trillionJ.P. Morgan

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 9752
    Greenwood Family Advisors LLCMiami, FL · 16 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $327M
  2. 9836
    HW Capital LLCSanta Monica, CA · 6 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $321M
  3. 10070
    Adalta Capital Management LLCNew York, NY · 74 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 72%
    $306M
  4. 10185
    Gatepass Capital, LLCIndependence, OH · 167 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 60%Fidelity 37%
    $299M
  5. 10193
    Aqua Advisors LLC51 clientsWealth manager
    Citi 32%
    $299M
  6. 10204
    Unison Asset Management LLCAventura, FL · 28 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 62%
    $298M
  7. 10232
    Austin Money Management CorporationAustin, TX · 83 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Schwab 60%Fidelity 31%
    $296M
  8. 10270
    Nuclo WealthHouston, TX · 72 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 39%J.P. Morgan 29%
    $294M
  9. 10281
    Greenwich Advisors, LLCGreenwich, CT · 72 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 45%J.P. Morgan 39%
    $293M
  10. 10446
    Bespoke AdvisoryEvergreen, CO · 16 clientsAsset manager
    Pictet & CIE Group SCA 40%Tetra Trust 28%
    $284M
  11. 10468
    Modum Asset Management LLCMexico City, Mexico · 69 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 34%Merrill / Bank of America 28%UBS 24%
    $283M
  12. 10486
    Beatrice Advisors LPNew York, NY · 20 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 53%J.P. Morgan 24%Schwab 23%
    $282M
  13. 10576
    Barclays Bank PLC 72%J.P. Morgan 28%
    $278M
  14. 10691
    Palisades Investment Partners, LLCEl Segundo, CA · 92 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    J.P. Morgan 51%State Street 49%
    $271M
  15. 10768
    Garnett Advisors, LLCDenton, TX · 7 clientsAsset manager
    Frost Brokerage Services 61%
    $266M
  16. 10999
    Riverwest Investment Management, LLCNew York, NY · 1 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 67%J.P. Morgan 33%
    $254M
  17. 11009
    Indiano Capital ManagementRochester, NY · 53 clientsWealth manager
    RBC 39%UBS 26%
    $254M
  18. 11014
    Decatur Capital Management, Inc.Decatur, GA · 23 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 83%
    $254M
  19. 11016
    Heronetta Management, L.P.New York, NY · 28 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 58%UBS 34%
    $254M
  20. 11234
    Cladis Investment Advisory LLCBillings, MT · 119 clientsWealth manager
    Wells Fargo 89%
    $243M
  21. 11324
    Snowcap Capital ManagementDallas, TX · 11 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 73%Merrill / Bank of America 27%
    $239M
  22. 11488
    Radix Financial, LLCGeorge Town, Cayman Islands · 53 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 58%Schwab 37%
    $232M
  23. 11511
    UnimarMiami, FL · 43 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Pershing 78%
    $231M
  24. 11549
    Hemisphere Partners LLCNew York, NY · 40 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 53%J.P. Morgan 37%
    $229M
  25. 11620
    Angelus Investment Consulting, Inc.Coral Gables, FL · 30 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    J.P. Morgan 61%Citi 23%
    $226M
  26. 11636
    Oceanis Financial Advisors, Inc.Miami, FL · 82 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $226M
  27. 11663
    Iadvise PartnersNew York, NY · 20 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $224M
  28. 11708
    Kerusso Capital Management, LLCWinston-Salem, NC · 22 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 49%First Horizon Advisors 26%J.P. Morgan 25%
    $222M
  29. 11719
    MFG Family Office LLCCdmx, Mexico · 5 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 88%
    $222M
  30. 11731
    Lynx Advisory PartnersCoral Gables, FL · 113 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 60%Pershing 23%
    $221M
  31. 11811
    Irth Capital Management, LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 53%J.P. Morgan 25%
    $218M
  32. 11822
    Arrow Wealth Advisory LLC31 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 52%J.P. Morgan 48%
    $218M
  33. 11858
    Core Capital Management, LLCChicago, IL · 3 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $216M
  34. 11991
    Lone Peak Partners Management LPNew York, NY · 3 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 53%Vanguard 47%
    $210M
  35. 12035
    Capital Asset Management, LLCDenver, CO · 162 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Fidelity 88%
    $209M
  36. 12064
    Terraform Wealth, LLCHouston, TX · 10 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 56%J.P. Morgan 22%Morgan Stanley 22%
    $208M
  37. 12137
    Alianza Corp. Investment AdvisorMiami, FL · 1,207 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerAlianza Valores Comisionista, SA
    Pershing 64%J.P. Morgan 36%
    $204M
  38. 12144
    Crystal Rock Capital Management, LLC.Bannockburn, IL · 1 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Merrill / Bank of America 59%J.P. Morgan 41%
    $204M
  39. 12339
    Marvin & Palmer AssociatesWilmington, DE · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    J.P. Morgan 100%
    $196M
  40. 12417
    NumaMiami, FL · 60 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 47%J.P. Morgan 31%BTG Pactual US Capital 22%
    $193M

RIAs by state