Monday, October 26, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

4,024 firms manage $77.5 trillionmore than one custodian

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 9262
    Income Focus Portfolio ManagementJackson, WY · 306 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 50%Fidelity 50%
    $362M
  2. 9263
    Strategic Income Group LLCChandler, AZ · 368 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 88%
    $362M
  3. 9272
    MRA Advisory GroupSarasota, FL · 504 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsor
    Raymond James 46%Schwab 39%
    $361M
  4. 9278
    Wealth Planning GroupBaltimore, MD · 399 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 69%SEI 31%
    $361M
  5. 9280
    Cordis Financial, LLCMinneapolis, MN · 273 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 66%Schwab 34%
    $361M
  6. 9285
    ACP Capital Management, LLCMiami, FL · 125 clientsWealth managerHybridACP Securities, LLC
    Pershing 52%Inteligo Bank 25%Morgan Stanley 23%
    $360M
  7. 9292
    Lynk Capital Management Company, LLCJacksonville, FL · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybrid
    U.S. Bank 90%
    $360M
  8. 9293
    Novak & Powell Financial Services, Inc.St. Petersburg, FL · 426 clientsWealth manager
    Raymond James 87%
    $359M
  9. 9296
    Clearwave CapitalUpland, CA · 314 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 91%
    $359M
  10. 9297
    Seros Wealth PartnersGilbert, AZ · 457 clientsWealth manager
    Axos 53%Schwab 36%
    $359M
  11. 9302
    Aurora Investment Managers, LLCNaples, FL · 200 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 86%
    $359M
  12. 9305
    Cloverfields Capital Group, LPMinneapolis, MN · 58 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 55%Northern Trust 45%
    $359M
  13. 9319
    McDonald Capital ManagementLubbock, TX · 183 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    Schwab 88%
    $358M
  14. 9322
    Papamarkou Wellner Perkin AdvisorsNew York, NY · 109 clientsWealth managerHybridPapamarkou Wellner & Co., Inc.
    Pershing 80%
    $358M
  15. 9324
    Montvue Capital Management, Inc.Lynchburg, VA · 196 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 93%
    $357M
  16. 9325
    Houlihan Financial Resource Group, LTD.Ashburn, VA · 171 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 53%Schwab 47%
    $357M
  17. 9331
    Fourth Dimension Wealth, LLCMiddleburg Heights, OH · 631 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    LPL Financial 84%
    $356M
  18. 9335
    Split Rock Private Trading and Wealth Management LLCCloquet, MN · 998 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 77%TradePMR / Robinhood 23%
    $356M
  19. 9339
    Armor Investment Advisors, LLCRaleigh, NC · 206 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 61%Fidelity 39%
    $356M
  20. 9342
    Argyle Capital Management, LLCCenter Valley, PA · 65 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 70%Merrill / Bank of America 30%
    $356M
  21. 9344
    Griffin Black, LLCRedwood City, CA · 171 clientsWealth manager
    Altruist 68%Pershing 32%
    $356M
  22. 9346
    FpnavigatorsMaple Grove, MN · 433 clientsWealth manager
    LPL Financial 66%Schwab 34%
    $355M
  23. 9351
    Bull Harbor Capital LLC.Bethesda, MD · 426 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Fidelity 100%
    $355M
  24. 9353
    Bridge City Capital, LLCLake Oswego, OR · 40 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 47%J.P. Morgan 41%
    $355M
  25. 9354
    Resurgent AdvisorsAtlanta, GA · 381 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 71%Raymond James 29%
    $355M
  26. 9359
    Stance Capital LLCBoston, MA · 45 clientsAsset manager
    U.S. Bancorp Investments 82%
    $354M
  27. 9368
    Catenary Alternatives Asset Management, LLCMiami, FL · 4 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 52%Goldman Sachs 30%
    $353M
  28. 9371
    Southbridge Advisors, LLCMarieta, GA · 220 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 77%
    $353M
  29. 9393
    GFO Advisory Services, LLCGreenwich, CT · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviserAffiliated broker-dealerTruist Investment Services, Inc., Truist Securities, Inc., clears through National Financial Services (Fidelity)
    Argent Institutional Trust 97%
    $351M
  30. 9400
    Three Bearings Fiduciary Advisors, Inc.Hampton, NH · 199 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 78%
    $351M
  31. 9403
    Bridgewater Asset Management LLCChesterfield, MO · 401 clientsWealth managerWrap sponsorHybrid
    LPL Financial 98%
    $351M
  32. 9411
    Turn8 Private Wealth Inc.Pointe Claire, Canada · 293 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    National Bank Independent Network 88%
    $350M
  33. 9412
    Superior Planning Wealth Management & Family OfficeSan Diego, CA · 516 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Raymond James 42%Schwab 39%
    $350M
  34. 9414
    Empower Wealth ManagementCedar Park, TX · 551 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 75%Fidelity 25%
    $349M
  35. 9415
    Aragon Capital LLCFort Lauderdale, FL · 1,209 clientsWealth manager
    Stonex Financial 64%
    $349M
  36. 9416
    Precise Investment Management, Inc.Highland Park, IL · 88 clientsAsset managerHybridInsight Securities, Inc.
    UBS 29%
    $349M
  37. 9420
    Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLCCastle Rock, CO · 21 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 50%Schwab 50%
    $349M
  38. 9421
    Brooks, Moore & Associates, Inc.Chattanooga, TN · 177 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 61%
    $349M
  39. 9423
    Arlen Capital, LLCWarwick, RI · 222 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Pershing 96%
    $349M
  40. 9424
    EGI Financial, Inc.Akron, OH · 292 clientsWealth managerHybridAmerican Heritage Securities, Inc.
    Wells Fargo 88%
    $349M

RIAs by state