Thursday, October 22, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
FP Why fee-based models are the future of advisor compensationIN Inheritance conflict is the rule, not the exception, Wells Fargo findsIN Private equity leads public pension returns for 14th straight yearIN Medicare gaps leave retirees dangerously exposed to health care costsIN Taxable accounts surpass retirement savings as US households diversify portfoliosIN What a former RIA founder wants advisors to know about AIWM FINNY AI Partners with Visionary Square on ProspectingWM Healthspan Wealth Launches Platform for AdvisorsRB An Amazon intern in 2020, Nevis CEO Mark Swan is the unlikely dream weaver for Focus Financial and other big RIA rollups with 'nightmare' integration issues -- with help from Schwab, Fidelity, OpenAI and AnthropicIN SpaceX’s AI segment now drives more than half its revenue. Here’s what advisors should watch next

Free from Atlas · SEC filings as of October 1, 2026

The RIA database

Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

159 firms manage $7.0 trillionUBS

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 4482
    Recurrent Investment Advisors LLCHouston, TX · 16 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Northern Trust 64%
    $1.4B
  2. 4514
    DiaphanumMadrid, Spain · 28 clientsWealth manager
    UBS 34%Grupo Bursatil Mexicano - GBM 30%
    $1.4B
  3. 4662
    Zentific Investment Management LimitedHong Kong, Hong Kong · 6 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 35%UBS 22%
    $1.3B
  4. 4753
    NEO Ivy Capital Management, LLCNew York, NY · 3 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 66%UBS 34%
    $1.2B
  5. 4759
    Prometheus Wealth Management SAMMonaco, Monaco · 149 clientsWealth manager
    UBS 39%Edmond De Rothschild 33%Julius Baer 28%
    $1.2B
  6. 4930
    Ameliora Wealth Management LTD.Zurich, Switzerland · 250 clientsWealth manager
    Union Bancaire Privee, UBP SA 48%Bank Vontobel AG 34%
    $1.2B
  7. 5125
    Baseline Wealth Management LTD.Geneva, Switzerland · 261 clientsWealth managerPublic-company owned
    Banque Pictet & CIE SA 46%UBS 32%
    $1.1B
  8. 5211
    Griffin Asset Management, LLCNew York, NY · 689 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 47%Pershing 30%UBS 24%
    $1.1B
  9. 5291
    Decagon Asset Management LLPLondon, United Kingdom · 5 clientsAsset manager
    UBS 46%Goldman Sachs 35%
    $1.0B
  10. 5332
    GFG CapitalMiami, FL · 291 clientsAsset managerHybridGFG Securities, LLC
    Pershing 46%Schwab 33%
    $1.0B
  11. 5407
    Advisory Research IncChicago, IL · 444 clientsAsset manager
    UBS 36%Wells Fargo 26%Morgan Stanley 24%
    $991M
  12. 5562
    Pabrai Investment FundsWest Lake Hills, TX · 6 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Fidelity 72%UBS 28%
    $936M
  13. 5679
    First Eagle Separate Account Management, LLCNew York, NY · 1,821 clientsAsset managerHybridFEF Distributors, LLC
    UBS 100%
    $908M
  14. 5828
    StorgeCoral Gables, FL · 70 clientsWealth manager
    Banco De Sabadell, S.A. 30%Morgan Stanley 24%UBS 23%J.P. Morgan 22%
    $867M
  15. 5898
    Liberty Capital Management IncBirmingham, MI · 160 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 94%
    $849M
  16. 5924
    Loomis Capital Management8 clientsWealth manager
    Pershing 87%
    $842M
  17. 6089
    Solstein Capital, LLCMenlo Park, CA · 30 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 30%State Street 27%UBS 24%
    $802M
  18. 6198
    Ramsay Stattman Vela & Price IncColorado Springs, CO · 404 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 76%
    $779M
  19. 6424
    Virtus Family OfficeEL Paso, TX · 155 clientsWealth manager
    UBS 77%Interactive Brokers 23%
    $727M
  20. 6454
    Decagon Asset Management (US) LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsAsset manager
    Goldman Sachs 48%UBS 37%
    $721M
  21. 6658
    Hyposwiss Advisors SAGeneva, Switzerland · 176 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    Hyposwiss Private Bank 28%Banque Pictet ET CIE SA 24%UBS 23%
    $678M
  22. 6717
    Capeview Capital LLPLondon, United Kingdom · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 27%Citi 24%LGT Bank LTD. 24%
    $668M
  23. 6950
    Climber Capital SANyon, Vaud, Switzerland · 94 clientsWealth manager
    Banque Pictet & CIE SA 45%Edmond De Rothschild (suisse) SA 38%
    $625M
  24. 6974
    12th Street Asset ManagementNashville, TN · 522 clientsAsset manager
    U.S. Bancorp Investments 52%
    $622M
  25. 7064
    Drexel Morgan & Co.Radnor, PA · 12 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    UBS 100%
    $607M
  26. 7148
    Walter C. Flower & Co., IncNew Orleans, LA · 37 clientsWealth manager
    Wilmington Trust Investment Management 51%UBS 49%
    $591M
  27. 7176
    Eschler Asset Management LLPLondon, United Kingdom · 40 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Interactive Brokers 54%UBS 46%
    $588M
  28. 7246
    Tabor Asset Management, LPNew York, NY · 8 clientsAsset manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 51%Jefferies 29%
    $577M
  29. 7305
    Inveris US LLCCoral Gables, FL · 369 clientsAsset manager
    Pershing 48%J.P. Morgan 24%
    $568M
  30. 7370
    Wedgewood Partners, Inc.St Louis, MO · 389 clientsWealth manager
    UBS 42%Morgan Stanley 24%
    $561M
  31. 7546
    Litvak Wealth, LLCNorwalk, CT · 75 clientsWealth manager
    Bank Julius Baer & Co. LTD 41%UBS 30%Fidelity 28%
    $536M
  32. 7702
    Twenty-First Tailored Solutions, Inc.55 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    UBS 100%
    $515M
  33. 7861
    Klosters CapitalMiami, FL · 49 clientsAsset manager
    Banco Santander 53%UBS 36%
    $496M
  34. 7928
    Parkview LTD.Zurich, Switzerland · 62 clientsWealth manager
    Banque Pictet & CIE SA 80%
    $488M
  35. 8300
    Beaton Management Co IncHaverhill, MA · 153 clientsWealth manager
    UBS 65%Pershing 35%
    $446M
  36. 8482
    Lega Z Advisory LLC7 clientsWealth manager
    UBS 49%Brown Brothers Harriman 34%
    $428M
  37. 8708
    Fifth Force ManagementDallas, TXWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 54%UBS 24%Morgan Stanley 22%
    $407M
  38. 8930
    In ON CapitalMiami, FL · 40 clientsWealth managerAffiliated broker-dealerIn ON Capital S.A.
    J.P. Morgan 37%UBS 35%Morgan Stanley 28%
    $389M
  39. 9071
    PinvestCoral Gables, FL · 6 clientsAsset manager
    Wells Fargo 26%Julius BAR 25%
    $377M
  40. 9162
    Charbeth Advisory L.L.C.1 clientsAsset manager
    UBS 47%Pershing 28%J.P. Morgan 24%
    $370M

RIAs by state