Saturday, October 24, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
4K Social Security Database Cleanup Corrects 50 Million RecordsRB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 2026FP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam Priorities
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

290 firms manage $10.3 trillionMorgan Stanley

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 12929
    J.P. Morgan 39%Interactive Brokers 34%
    $175M
  2. 13052
    Cain Capital Management, LPDallas, TX · 24 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 100%
    $171M
  3. 13054
    Harbor IthakaAventura, FL · 43 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Bank OZK 65%
    $171M
  4. 13243
    Bice Wealth Management LLCMiami, FL · 65 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedAffiliated broker-dealerBice Agente De Valores Limitada, Bice Inversiones Corredores De Bolsa S.A.
    Pershing 34%
    $164M
  5. 13474
    Settian Capital LPSaint Augustine, FL · 1 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 100%
    $157M
  6. 13530
    Vega Capital Group LLC65 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 55%LPL Financial 45%
    $155M
  7. 13569
    Lexington Capital Management LPLakewood, NJ · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 100%
    $153M
  8. 13686
    Felis Advantage, LPBoston, MA · 3 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 50%Goldman Sachs 50%
    $150M
  9. 13814
    Campbell Asset Management, LLCChattanooga, TN · 171 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 83%
    $146M
  10. 13997
    Actitrust Wealth Management LLCPlantation, FL · 110 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Safra Securities 44%
    $141M
  11. 14080
    Garrison Bradford & Associates IncNew York, NY · 92 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 64%
    $138M
  12. 14081
    Stratton Capital Investment Advisory LLCNew York, NY · 663 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 97%
    $138M
  13. 14089
    Tano Capital, LLCSan Mateo, CA · 2 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 100%
    $138M
  14. 14155
    BH Asset Management, LLCNew York, NY · 95 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 83%
    $136M
  15. 14392
    Obion Capital Management LPMiami, FL · 3 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 100%
    $129M
  16. 14456
    Millenia Financial Partners, LLC52 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 91%
    $127M
  17. 14492
    Morgan Stanley 100%
    $126M
  18. 14546
    Landmark Investment Partners, L.P.West Palm Beach, FL · 2 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 100%
    $125M
  19. 14608
    Valliance Asset Management LLCNew York, NY · 2 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Morgan Stanley 100%
    $123M
  20. 14656
    Cypress Capital Management, LLCSheridan, WY · 196 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 99%
    $122M
  21. 14795
    Jasper Capital Hong Kong LimitedHong Kong, Hong Kong, Hong Kong · 3 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 100%
    $118M
  22. 14859
    Delphi Management Inc26 clientsWealth manager
    FNZ Trust 66%
    $117M
  23. 14925
    Uyana Partners LLCMiami, FL · 74 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 63%
    $115M
  24. 14934
    Futura Asset Advisors LLCCoral Gables, FL · 17 clientsWealth manager
    Valley Financial Management 49%Morgan Stanley 30%
    $115M
  25. 14986
    Veltria Advisors Corp.Miami, FL · 17 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliated
    Morgan Stanley 42%Citi 22%
    $113M
  26. 15032
    Schwab 68%Morgan Stanley 32%
    $112M
  27. 15082
    One Oak18 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 53%Schwab 47%
    $110M
  28. 15228
    Stonex International Advisors IncMiami, FL · 77 clientsWealth managerPublic-company ownedHybridStonex Financial Inc., Stonex International Securities Inc., clears through Pershing, BofA Securities
    Pershing 87%
    $107M
  29. 15290
    AG Global Advisors LLC13 clientsWealth manager
    Citi 51%Pictet 33%
    $105M
  30. 15304
    WLT PartnersMiami, FL · 48 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 100%
    $104M
  31. 15314
    Baffin Advisors LLC9 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 37%Morgan Stanley 32%Merrill / Bank of America 32%
    $104M
  32. 15385
    Axxets WMAventura, FL · 5 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 69%Morgan Stanley 31%
    $101M
  33. 15434
    Arex Capital Management, LPNew York, NY · 12 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 87%
    $99M
  34. 15678
    Reynolds Capital Management, LLCLas Vegas, NV · 2 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 85%
    $74M
  35. 15684
    Sage Hill Advisory and Management LLCSaratoga Springs, NY · 20 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Morgan Stanley 0%Pershing 0%Equitable 0%Jackson National Life Distributors 0%
    $73M
  36. 15728
    Capital Formation Advisers LLC7 clientsWealth manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 68%
    $68M
  37. 15853
    JC Miano Investment Advisory ServiceUtica, NY · 51 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 63%Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated 37%
    $55M
  38. 15857
    AlphaNew York, NY · 19 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 81%
    $54M
  39. 15908
    Altai Capital Management, L.P.1 clientsWealth manager
    Goldman Sachs 39%Morgan Stanley 33%Schwab 27%
    $50M
  40. 15932
    Hilbert 8, LLCNew York, NY · 24 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 71%Stonex Financial 29%
    $47M

RIAs by state