Saturday, October 24, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB Schwab trumpeted Anthropic's Claude for all 16,000 of its RIAs, but a 20-seat enterprise minimum suddenly sidelines 11,000-plus small firms -- right before IMPACT 2026FP Do smaller RIAs really need to own their data?RB Bank of America analyst 'double' slams Ameriprise not least because RIA 'structural' advantage triggered proactive in-house retention bonuses that take a bite out of margins and may not retain big teams long-termIN Trump to ease 50% Canada tariffs on farm equipment, packaging goodsWM The New Rules of Record Keeper SelectionWM SEC Examiners' 2027 Focus Includes Firms' Protections Against AI Phishing, DeepfakesIN People moves: RBC taps Raymond James veteran for Texas complexWM Lido CEO Signals Openness to International Expansion4K SEC Targets Private Markets, AI and Fiduciary Risks Among 2027 Exam PrioritiesIN RIA M&A runs up to 5x reported totals, Steward Partners CEO says
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

601 firms manage $51.4 trillionBNY

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 7945
    Ballina Capital, LLC11 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 59%J.P. Morgan 28%
    $486M
  2. 8077
    Atyant Capital Management LTDPort-Louis, Mauritius · 6 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 100%
    $470M
  3. 8079
    HS Management Partners, LLCNew York, NY · 58 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 60%Northern Trust 23%
    $470M
  4. 8104
    Sands Capital Horizons, LLCArlington, VA · 1 clientsWealth manager
    BNY 100%
    $467M
  5. 8163
    Saybrook Fund Advisors, LLCSanta Monica, CA · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Citi 88%
    $461M
  6. 8321
    Credit Capital InvestmentsLivingston, NJ · 23 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 50%Raymond James 50%
    $444M
  7. 8355
    Paradigm Asset ManagementWhite Plains, NY · 7 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 42%BNY 27%
    $442M
  8. 8361
    Owls Nest PartnersChadds Ford, PA · 6 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 32%Northern Trust 25%Pershing 23%
    $441M
  9. 8379
    The Moorings Group, LLC124 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 62%BNY 38%
    $440M
  10. 8392
    Shawspring Partners, LLCBoston, MA · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Northern Trust 40%BNY 37%Fidelity 23%
    $439M
  11. 8428
    Horrell Capital Management, Inc.Little Rock, AR · 81 clientsWealth manager
    BNY 52%Schwab 48%
    $435M
  12. 8447
    Lisanti Capital Growth LLCNew York, NY · 18 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerDinosaur Financial Group, L.l.c
    Northern Trust 39%State Street 35%BNY 26%
    $432M
  13. 8482
    Lega Z Advisory LLC7 clientsWealth manager
    UBS 49%Brown Brothers Harriman 34%
    $428M
  14. 8507
    Astra Asset Management UK LimitedLondon, United Kingdom · 10 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 67%
    $426M
  15. 8643
    SWS Capital Management, LLCNew York, NY · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridSiebert Williams Shank & Co., LLC
    BNY 34%U.S. Bank 34%UMB Bank 32%
    $413M
  16. 8677
    Sustainable Insight Capital Management, LLCNew York, NY · 2 clientsAsset manager
    State Street 51%BNY 49%
    $410M
  17. 8692
    Wasserstein Management, LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Northern Trust 51%BNY 48%
    $409M
  18. 8762
    Palo Duro Investment Partners, LPChicago, IL · 7 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 78%
    $403M
  19. 8817
    Bayard Asset Management LLCPrinceton, NJ · 5 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 47%State Street 33%
    $397M
  20. 8821
    LDR Capital Management, LLCNew York, NY · 28 clientsAsset manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 44%Schwab 30%BNY 26%
    $397M
  21. 8893
    Eastover Capital ManagementCharlotte, NC · 250 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 86%
    $392M
  22. 9015
    Pictet Asset Management (USA) CorpNew York, NY · 8 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridBank Pictet & CIE (europe) AG, Banque Pictet & CIE SA
    J.P. Morgan 79%
    $382M
  23. 9066
    Manulife Investment Management (north America) LimitedToronto, On, Canada · 2 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealer
    State Street 80%
    $378M
  24. 9071
    PinvestCoral Gables, FL · 6 clientsAsset manager
    Wells Fargo 26%Julius BAR 25%
    $377M
  25. 9228
    Collegiate Peaks Asset Management, LLCDenver, CO · 6 clientsAsset manager
    Northern Trust 51%BNY 31%
    $365M
  26. 9583
    325 CapitalNew York, NY · 3 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 100%
    $338M
  27. 9586
    Mutima Capital Management LLCNew York, NY · 1 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 100%
    $337M
  28. 9734
    Wolf River Capital Management, LLCMemphis, TN · 27 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 56%Fidelity 44%
    $329M
  29. 9835
    Meros Investment Management, LPDallas, TX · 4 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 50%Northern Trust 43%
    $321M
  30. 9941
    Tieton Capital ManagementYakima, WA · 47 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 34%BNY 29%
    $314M
  31. 9942
    Greylock Capital Management, LLCStamford, CT · 5 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 100%
    $314M
  32. 10034
    Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLCMiami, FL · 3 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 100%
    $308M
  33. 10178
    Polpo Capital Management LLC4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 100%
    $299M
  34. 10192
    Osmosis Investment Management US LLCLondon, United Kingdom · 3 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 100%
    $299M
  35. 10281
    Greenwich Advisors, LLCGreenwich, CT · 72 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 45%J.P. Morgan 39%
    $293M
  36. 10308
    Kestrel Partners LLPLondon, United Kingdom · 11 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 73%Northern Trust 27%
    $291M
  37. 10313
    Flowering Tree Investment Management PTE. LTD.Singapore, Singapore · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    BNY 100%
    $291M
  38. 10412
    Gridiron Partners, LLCWexford, PA · 68 clientsAsset manager
    PNC Bank 49%BNY 36%
    $286M
  39. 10519
    Iridian Asset Management LLC14 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    CIBC Private Wealth 58%BNY 23%
    $280M
  40. 10598
    Hazelview Securities (US) LLCNew York, NY · 4 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 80%
    $276M

RIAs by state