Friday, October 23, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

354 firms manage $207 billionInteractive Brokers

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 11597
    Gilpin Wealth Management LLCGolden, CO · 191 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 98%
    $227M
  2. 11627
    Welcy Capital Advisors LLCMiami, FL · 19 clientsPrivate fund adviserAffiliated broker-dealerLW Casa De Valores, SRL, Prival Securities Puesto De Bolsa S.A.
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $226M
  3. 11718
    Cross Border Wealth, LLCNew York, NY · 531 clientsWealth manager
    Novia Global 43%Schwab 37%
    $222M
  4. 11731
    Lynx Advisory PartnersCoral Gables, FL · 113 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 60%Pershing 23%
    $221M
  5. 11755
    Rangeley Capital, LLCNew Canaan, CT · 6 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $220M
  6. 11777
    RHS Financial, LLCSAN Francisco, CA · 136 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 74%Interactive Brokers 25%
    $220M
  7. 11848
    Lifetime Wealth Management P.C.Rockwall, TX · 119 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 98%
    $217M
  8. 11876
    Illumine Investment Management, LLCPoulsbo, WA · 90 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 91%
    $215M
  9. 11882
    Broadway Advisor GroupAlbany, NY · 321 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 55%Fidelity 45%
    $215M
  10. 11890
    Eastsound Capital Advisors, LLC247 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 74%
    $215M
  11. 11908
    Alpha Wealth Funds, LLCPark City, UT · 303 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Interactive Brokers 70%
    $214M
  12. 11979
    WMK Investment Partners21 clientsWealth manager
    BNY 42%Schwab 32%
    $211M
  13. 11988
    Fairbanks Capital Management, Inc.Rancho Santa FE, CA · 234 clientsWealth manager
    Raymond James 72%
    $211M
  14. 12093
    ADC Wealth Management, LLCMassapequa, NY · 93 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 53%Axos 47%
    $206M
  15. 12189
    Simetria Advisory Group LLCMiami, FL · 417 clientsAsset managerHybridBrasil Plural Securities LLC, Luso Partners Sociedade Corretora, S.A.
    Interactive Brokers 84%
    $202M
  16. 12212
    Calculated WealthMadison, WI · 194 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 94%
    $201M
  17. 12269
    Capital Squared Financial LLCRockville, MD · 87 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 100%
    $199M
  18. 12309
    Bireme Capital, LLCRockville, MD · 65 clientsAsset manager
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $197M
  19. 12334
    Interactive Advisers, Interactive AdvisorsLondon, United Kingdom · 3,467 clientsWealth managerPublic-company ownedAffiliated broker-dealerInteractive Brokers LLC
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $196M
  20. 12350
    Fort Street Asset Management LLCHonolulu, HI · 30 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Interactive Brokers 70%Schwab 30%
    $195M
  21. 12417
    NumaMiami, FL · 60 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 47%J.P. Morgan 31%BTG Pactual US Capital 22%
    $193M
  22. 12466
    Anchor CapitalAliso Viejo, CA · 26 clientsAsset managerHybrid
    Schwab 73%Interactive Brokers 27%
    $191M
  23. 12518
    Argosy-Lionbridge Management, LLCWayne, PA · 5 clientsAsset manager
    BNY 84%
    $189M
  24. 12543
    ColarionMountain Brook, AL · 96 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 60%
    $188M
  25. 12587
    Dutch Asset CorporationSelkirk, NY · 228 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $187M
  26. 12658
    Equity Armor InvestmentsChicago, IL · 92 clientsAsset manager
    Schwab 81%
    $184M
  27. 12661
    Global Wealth Management, L.C.Deerfield Beach, FL · 34 clientsWealth manager
    Bank Vontobel AG 53%Interactive Brokers 31%
    $184M
  28. 12673
    MytimeequityPlano, TX · 512 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 60%Interactive Brokers 37%
    $184M
  29. 12716
    Four Tree Island Advisory LLCPortsmouth, NH · 54 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $182M
  30. 12729
    Bradesco Global AdvisorsCoral Gables, FL · 1,196 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridBradesco Investments Inc., clears through Pershing, Apex Clearing
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $182M
  31. 12762
    Broad Reach Capital LLCRaleigh, NC · 22 clientsAsset manager
    Pinnacle Financial Partners 52%Equity Trust 37%
    $180M
  32. 12782
    Greenwood Investors LLCNew York, NY · 35 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $180M
  33. 12789
    Allaria Asset Management, LLCMiami, FL · 15 clientsAsset managerHybridAllaria S.A., Allaria Securities, LLC, clears through Pershing
    Interactive Brokers 36%J.P. Morgan 29%Pershing 23%
    $180M
  34. 12790
    Astra Ventures52 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 91%
    $180M
  35. 12821
    William B. Walkup & Associates, Inc.Columbia, SC · 65 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $178M
  36. 12824
    Avrio Wealth PTE LTDSingapore, Singapore · 136 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $178M
  37. 12839
    Muntz Financial, LLCDoylestown, PA · 99 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 65%Nationwide Investment Services 25%
    $178M
  38. 12873
    Collar Capital Management, LLCAppleton, WI · 125 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $176M
  39. 12883
    Philadelphia Investment Partners, LLCVoorhees, NJ · 145 clientsWealth manager
    Interactive Brokers 72%
    $176M
  40. 12891
    Preserver PartnersMemphis, TN · 1 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $176M

RIAs by state