Thursday, October 22, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe
RB An Amazon intern in 2020, Nevis CEO Mark Swan is the unlikely dream weaver for Focus Financial and other big RIA rollups with 'nightmare' integration issues -- with help from Schwab, Fidelity, OpenAI and AnthropicIN SpaceX’s AI segment now drives more than half its revenue. Here’s what advisors should watch nextFP Why AI might recommend your competitor instead of youFP Why clients are choosing phased retirement — and what advisors should know4K SPARK Forum Offering Scholarships for Retirement Plan AdvisorsFP What Schwab's new ETF platform fees mean for clients, advisorsWM RIA Platform Leaders Ask ‘What’s the Advantage in Having Your Own Form ADV?’IN Fake e-vite phishing scams put high-net-worth clients at riskRB Rick Wurster says Schwab is tackling its forced rationing of long/short SMAs with proprietary 'offering' to stretch balance sheet, but it may be more about a fee upside, a long/short manager saysTA Top 15 States for Average Individual Income Taxes, 2025

Free from Atlas · SEC filings as of October 1, 2026

The RIA database

Registered RIAs
17,210
Regulatory AUM
$177.9T
Use more than one custodian
4,024
Hybrid
3,733

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters1

163 firms manage $5.8 trillionMerrill / Bank of America

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 9980
    Spring Mountain Capital, LPNew York, NY · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Interactive Brokers 100%
    $311M
  2. 9989
    Guardian Investment ManagementTiburon, CA · 53 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 57%Merrill / Bank of America 28%
    $310M
  3. 10064
    Mountaineer Partners Management, LLCNew York, NY · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Merrill / Bank of America 100%
    $306M
  4. 10070
    Adalta Capital Management LLCNew York, NY · 74 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 72%
    $306M
  5. 10149
    Lifeinvest Wealth Management, LTDMiami, FL · 261 clientsWealth managerHybrid
    Pershing 65%
    $301M
  6. 10270
    Nuclo WealthHouston, TX · 72 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 39%J.P. Morgan 29%
    $294M
  7. 10468
    Modum Asset Management LLCMexico City, Mexico · 69 clientsWealth manager
    Morgan Stanley 34%Merrill / Bank of America 28%UBS 24%
    $283M
  8. 10521
    WWM Advisory Inc.Culver City, CA · 110 clientsWealth manager
    Vanguard 50%Morgan Stanley 29%
    $280M
  9. 10986
    Ridge Creek Global, Inc.51 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 85%
    $255M
  10. 11099
    Beadell A D Investment Counsel IncMequon, WI · 96 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 78%
    $250M
  11. 11252
    1620 Investment Advisors, Inc.Plymouth, MA · 242 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 68%Fidelity 23%
    $242M
  12. 11271
    Bassam Wealth Management, LLCPalm Beach, FL · 24 clientsWealth manager
    Blackstone Securities Partners L.P. 52%Fidelity 33%
    $241M
  13. 11324
    Snowcap Capital ManagementDallas, TX · 11 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 73%Merrill / Bank of America 27%
    $239M
  14. 11484
    Loudon Investment Management, LLCWest Lebanon, NH · 76 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 80%
    $232M
  15. 11603
    Alerce Investment Management, L.P.Chicago, IL · 25 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Computershare Trust Company 44%Pershing 35%
    $227M
  16. 11624
    Dragus Capital, LLCCoral Gables, FL · 86 clientsWealth manager
    Banco Sabadell Miami Branch 65%Merrill / Bank of America 25%
    $226M
  17. 11643
    Cais AdvisorsNew York, NY · 4 clientsPrivate fund adviserHybridCais Capital LLC
    Merrill / Bank of America 100%
    $225M
  18. 11719
    MFG Family Office LLCCdmx, Mexico · 5 clientsAsset manager
    J.P. Morgan 88%
    $222M
  19. 11817
    Rockbridge Asset Management, LLCAlexandria, VA · 58 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 89%
    $218M
  20. 12132
    Guiry Capital Management, LLCPalm Beach Gardens, FL · 33 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 52%Merrill / Bank of America 48%
    $204M
  21. 12144
    Crystal Rock Capital Management, LLC.Bannockburn, IL · 1 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Merrill / Bank of America 59%J.P. Morgan 41%
    $204M
  22. 12343
    North Ground Capital3 clientsAsset manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 100%
    $196M
  23. 12448
    Pettee Investors IncRowayton, CT · 27 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 33%Schwab 29%
    $192M
  24. 12554
    Shadowfall Capital & Research LLPLondon, United Kingdom · 5 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Goldman Sachs 96%
    $188M
  25. 12929
    J.P. Morgan 39%Interactive Brokers 34%
    $175M
  26. 13216
    Olive Street Capital Partners LLCLOS Angeles, CA · 8 clientsWealth manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 38%Schwab 36%Fidelity 25%
    $165M
  27. 13243
    Bice Wealth Management LLCMiami, FL · 65 clientsWealth managerBank-affiliatedAffiliated broker-dealerBice Agente De Valores Limitada, Bice Inversiones Corredores De Bolsa S.A.
    Pershing 34%
    $164M
  28. 13476
    Covey Capital Advisors, LLCAtlanta, GA · 28 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 87%
    $156M
  29. 13531
    Vitral Advisors LLC159 clientsAsset managerAffiliated broker-dealerMaximiza Casa De Bolsa C.A.
    Interactive Brokers 33%Merrill / Bank of America 30%
    $155M
  30. 13693
    Cavalcade Capital LLCNew York, NYWealth manager
    Goldman Sachs 79%
    $150M
  31. 14617
    Investment Consultants LLC11 clientsAsset manager
    Principal Trust 87%
    $123M
  32. 14631
    V3limited LLCRadnor, PA · 57 clientsWealth manager
    Fidelity 60%Merrill / Bank of America 40%
    $122M
  33. 14710
    Childress & Co LLC19 clientsAsset manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 60%J.P. Morgan 27%
    $120M
  34. 14726
    Pinetree Advisors Corp.Miami, FL · 33 clientsWealth manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 27%LPL Financial 26%
    $120M
  35. 14733
    Altman Investment Management LLCPrinceton, NJ · 39 clientsWealth manager
    Schwab 53%UBS 37%
    $120M
  36. 15020
    Paladin Realty Partners, LLC8 clientsPrivate fund adviser
    Merrill / Bank of America 100%
    $112M
  37. 15314
    Baffin Advisors LLC9 clientsWealth manager
    J.P. Morgan 37%Morgan Stanley 32%Merrill / Bank of America 32%
    $104M
  38. 15513
    Vault Fiduciary LLCAsset manager
    Northern Trust 62%Merrill / Bank of America 38%
    $92M
  39. 15678
    Reynolds Capital Management, LLCLAS Vegas, NV · 2 clientsAsset manager
    Morgan Stanley 85%
    $74M
  40. 15728
    Capital Formation Advisers LLC7 clientsWealth manager
    Merrill / Bank of America 68%
    $68M

RIAs by state