Thursday, October 22, 2026The Morning EditionOpen AtlasSign inJoin free
FinancialADVSR

Est. 2026The front page of wealth managementNew York

The Morning EditionFree · 6:30 AM ETSubscribe

ADVSR Rankings · SEC filings as of October 1, 2026

The Wealth Manager database

Wealth managers
8,915
Regulatory AUM
$16.4T
Use more than one custodian
2,417
Hybrid
1,785

Where their clients’ assets sit. Select a custodian to filter the list.

Filters

8,915 firms manage $16.4 trillion

Open in the Atlas screener

Atlas The basics here are free. Atlas adds ten years of growth, owners, broker-dealer affiliation, contacts on file and signals for every firm, with alerts and exports. See Atlas

  1. 1682
    TAG Associates LLCNew York, NY · 90 clients
    Schwab 100%
    $7.1B
  2. 1685
    John W. Bristol & Co., Inc.New York, NY · 157 clients
    Wilmington Trust 50%Fiduciary Trust Company International 50%
    $7.1B
  3. 1697
    Cannell & Spears LLCNew York, NY · 2,549 clientsHybrid
    Fiduciary Trust 42%Schwab 40%
    $7.0B
  4. 1707
    Northside Capital Management LLCHood River, OR · 60 clientsPublic-company owned
    Schwab 59%Fidelity 41%
    $6.9B
  5. 1708
    Dakota Wealth, LLCPalm Beach Gardens, FL · 3,764 clients
    Schwab 54%Fidelity 28%
    $6.9B
  6. 1713
    Pgim Custom Harvest LLCNewark, NJ · 8,702 clientsPublic-company ownedHybridPruco Securities, LLC, Prudential Annuities Distributors, Inc
    UBS 54%Merrill / Bank of America 24%Morgan Stanley 22%
    $6.9B
  7. 1719
    Prowell Financial Management, LLCExton, PA · 74 clients
    Schwab 100%
    $6.9B
  8. 1720
    Provident Trust CompanyWaukesha, WI · 1,037 clients
    Northern Trust 100%
    $6.9B
  9. 1726
    Thrivent Advisor Network, LLCMinneapolis, MN · 14,732 clientsBank-affiliatedHybridThrivent Distributors, LLC, Thrivent Investment Management Inc.
    Fidelity 83%
    $6.8B
  10. 1731
    Focus FinancialMinneapolis, MN · 13,684 clientsHybrid
    Schwab 65%Pershing 35%
    $6.8B
  11. 1737
    Signature Investment Advisors, LLCLOS Angeles, CA · 7,530 clientsHybridSignature Estate Securities, LLC
    Schwab 70%Fidelity 30%
    $6.8B
  12. 1744
    The Bollard Group LLCBoston, MA · 24 clients
    Fidelity 41%Morgan Stanley 33%J.P. Morgan 26%
    $6.7B
  13. 1745
    Confluence Investment Management LLCSaint Louis, MO · 14,862 clientsWrap sponsor
    Stifel, Nicolaus & Company, Incorporated 40%Wells Fargo 25%
    $6.7B
  14. 1754
    Aspen Grove Capital, LLCAvon, CO · 42 clients
    Morgan Stanley 79%
    $6.7B
  15. 1755
    Vestgen Advisors, LLCChicago, IL · 22,790 clientsWrap sponsorHybrid
    Fidelity 47%Pershing 44%
    $6.7B
  16. 1765
    Greycourt & Co., Inc.Pittsburgh, PA · 44 clients
    Northern Trust 69%
    $6.6B
  17. 1771
    Level Four Advisory ServicesDallas, TX · 15,720 clientsBank-affiliatedHybridCRI M&a Advisors, LLC, Level Four Financial, LLC
    Raymond James 89%
    $6.5B
  18. 1774
    Sendero Wealth Management, LLCSAN Antonio, TX · 369 clientsHybridSendero Securities, LLC, clears through Pershing
    Pershing 86%
    $6.5B
  19. 1781
    Greenspring Advisors, LLCTowson, MD · 1,837 clients
    Fidelity 52%Schwab 34%
    $6.5B
  20. 1782
    Avior Wealth Management, LLCOmaha, NE · 4,894 clientsHybrid
    Schwab 71%Fidelity 29%
    $6.5B
  21. 1784
    Douglass Winthrop Advisors LLCNew York, NY · 1,327 clientsPublic-company owned
    Schwab 50%Pershing 50%
    $6.5B
  22. 1787
    NWF Advisory Services IncLOS Angeles, CA · 11,433 clientsHybrid
    Pershing 100%
    $6.4B
  23. 1790
    Truepoint, Inc.Cincinnati, OH · 1,934 clients
    Fidelity 100%
    $6.4B
  24. 1795
    AndersenMcLean, VA · 612 clientsPublic-company owned
    Schwab 82%
    $6.3B
  25. 1799
    Missionsquare RetirementWashington, DC · 40,527 clientsHybridIcma-Rc Services, LLC
    Vantagetrust 100%
    $6.3B
  26. 1803
    Grimes & CompanyWestborough, MA · 3,764 clientsHybrid
    Fidelity 59%Schwab 41%
    $6.3B
  27. 1807
    Stelac Advisory Services LLCNew York, NY · 101 clients
    Citi 56%J.P. Morgan 44%
    $6.3B
  28. 1809
    Kovack Advisors, Inc.Ft. Lauderdale, FL · 13,293 clientsHybridKovack Securities Inc.
    Fidelity 70%Pershing 30%
    $6.3B
  29. 1810
    The Wealth Consulting GroupLAS Vegas, NV · 12,940 clientsWrap sponsorHybrid
    LPL Financial 100%
    $6.3B
  30. 1813
    J. Safra Asset Management CorporationNew York City, NY · 3,443 clientsBank-affiliatedHybridSafra Securities LLC
    BNY 79%
    $6.3B
  31. 1814
    Creativeone Wealth, LLCOverland Park, KS · 22,291 clientsHybridCreativeone Securities, LLC
    Schwab 81%
    $6.3B
  32. 1821
    Beck, Mack & Oliver LLCNew York, NY · 1,628 clients
    Schwab 49%Fidelity 33%
    $6.2B
  33. 1838
    SPCANN Arbor, MI · 30,916 clientsHybridParkland Securities, LLC, Sigma Financial Corporation, clears through National Financial Services (Fidelity)
    Fidelity 100%
    $6.1B
  34. 1855
    KCM Investment AdvisorsGreenbrae, CA · 1,598 clients
    Schwab 100%
    $6.0B
  35. 1858
    Ashton Thomas Private WealthScottsdale, AZ · 3,229 clientsHybridAshton Thomas Securities, LLC
    Pershing 44%Schwab 34%
    $6.0B
  36. 1859
    Thurston Springer AdvisorsIndianapolis, IN · 4,694 clientsWrap sponsorHybridPeak Brokerage Services, LLC, Thurston, Springer, Miller, Herd & Titak, Inc., clears through Wells Fargo Clearing Services
    Wells Fargo 100%
    $6.0B
  37. 1872
    Westmount Partners, LLCLOS Angeles, CA · 1,463 clients
    Schwab 100%
    $5.9B
  38. 1875
    Index Fund Advisors, Inc.Irvine, CA · 2,159 clients
    Schwab 100%
    $5.9B
  39. 1881
    T. Rowe Price Advisory Services, Inc.Owings Mills, MD · 13,517 clientsPublic-company ownedHybridT. Rowe Price Investment Services, Inc.
    Pershing 100%
    $5.9B
  40. 1887
    PitcairnConshohocken, PA · 330 clients
    Fidelity 94%
    $5.9B