Wealth manager, wrap-program sponsor · Oakbrook Terrace, IL
Parkview Asset Management, Inc.
SEC-registered investment adviser · CRD 307977 · SEC 801-124728
At a glance
Parkview Asset Management, Inc. is an SEC-registered investment adviser based in Oakbrook Terrace, Illinois, with $206 million in regulatory assets under management as of its Form ADV filed March 31, 2026. Its largest client group by assets is high-net-worth individuals, and it reports 140 individual clients. By Form ADV it is a wealth manager (wrap-program sponsor), ranked 5,713th of 8,915 wealth managers and 12,095th of 17,210 SEC-registered advisers by assets.
Main office 708-481-4000wpn360.comLinkedInAs filed on Form ADV
- Regulatory AUM
- $206M
- Rank among wealth managers
- #5,713 of 8,915
- Rank among all SEC RIAs
- #12,095 of 17,210
- Rank in Illinois
- #528 of 684
- Individual clients
- 140
- High-net-worth clients
- 91
- Accounts
- 287
- Discretionary
- 100% of AUM
- Employees
- 4
- Advisory staff
- 2
- Offices
- 1
Owners and executives on its Form ADV
- Michael T. JankowskiFounder, President and Chief Compliance Officer
Custody and brokerage
Who it serves
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory AUM | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| High-net-worth individuals | 91 | $149M | 72% |
| Pension and profit sharing plans | 39 | $40M | 20% |
| Individuals | 49 | $17M | 8% |
Disciplinary disclosures
Parkview Asset Management, Inc. reports no disciplinary disclosures in Item 11 of Form ADV. Read the details on the SEC’s adviser search ↗
Services
- Financial planning
- Portfolio management for individuals and small businesses
- Pension consulting
- Selecting other advisers
How it’s paid
- A percentage of assets under management
- Hourly charges
- Fixed fees
Form ADV and brochures on the SEC’s adviser search ↗wpn360.com ↗
AtlasMembers
The full record on Parkview Asset Management, Inc.
Ten years of SEC filings, its owners and contacts, and how it stacks up against its peers. Atlas members see all of it.
- Assets, accounts, clients and staff, 3 years of filings
- Locked
- Growth over one, three and five years
- Locked
- Rank against 6,027 peers of its type and size
- Locked
- Owners and executives, with titles and stakes
- 1 namedLocked
- Main office, fax and compliance officer
- Locked
- Filing changes this year, with alerts
- 1Locked
Free while Atlas launches: create a free account and confirm your email. Every figure comes from SEC filings.
Background
Questions
How much does Parkview Asset Management, Inc. manage?
Parkview Asset Management, Inc. reports $206 million in regulatory assets under management across 287 accounts, 100% of it on a discretionary basis, on its Form ADV filed March 31, 2026.
What kind of firm is Parkview Asset Management, Inc.?
Parkview Asset Management, Inc. is a wealth manager by its Form ADV answers. At least half of its regulatory assets are managed for individuals and high-net-worth individuals.
Who are Parkview Asset Management, Inc.’s clients?
By assets, its largest client types are high-net-worth individuals ($149 million, 91 clients); pension and profit sharing plans ($40 million, 39 clients); individuals ($17 million, 49 clients).
Does Parkview Asset Management, Inc. have any disciplinary history?
Parkview Asset Management, Inc. reports no disciplinary disclosures in Item 11 of its Form ADV. Check the SEC’s adviser search for the latest record.
Where these numbers come from
Every figure is Parkview Asset Management, Inc.’s own answer on its latest Form ADV, from the SEC’s registered-adviser list as of October 1, 2026: regulatory assets and accounts (Item 5.F), clients by type (5.D), employees (5.A and 5.B), compensation (5.E) and services (5.G). Custodians come from Schedule D 5.K(3) of its latest filing (2026-03-31), which lists those holding 10% or more of separately managed account assets and the amount at each. “Hybrid” means some employees are also registered representatives of a broker-dealer (Item 5.B(2)); affiliated broker-dealers are the related persons it lists in Item 7.A and Schedule D. Firm type comes from its own answers: broker-dealer firms are registered broker-dealers themselves (Item 6.A); private fund advisers manage mostly private funds (Item 7.B, 5.D); wealth managers manage at least half their assets for individuals (5.D). Ranks compare it by regulatory assets with every SEC-registered adviser and with firms of its type. Figures are as of the firm’s last annual update, so they can lag recent deals and market moves. Regulatory AUM counts assets the firm continuously supervises and can differ from what a firm markets.
Not an endorsement or a recommendation. Before hiring any adviser, read its Form ADV Part 2A brochure and check its record on the SEC’s adviser search. How to check a financial advisor →