Wealth manager, wrap-program sponsor · Coral Gables, FL
Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc.
SEC-registered investment adviser · CRD 144601 · SEC 801-111808
At a glance
Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc. is an SEC-registered investment adviser based in Coral Gables, Florida, with $122 million in regulatory assets under management as of its Form ADV filed October 17, 2025. Its largest client group by assets is individuals, and it reports 318 individual clients. By Form ADV it is a wealth manager (wrap-program sponsor), ranked 7,650th of 8,915 wealth managers and 14,649th of 17,210 SEC-registered advisers by assets.
Main office 305-372-0299As filed on Form ADV
- Regulatory AUM
- $122M
- Rank among wealth managers
- #7,650 of 8,915
- Rank among all SEC RIAs
- #14,649 of 17,210
- Rank in Florida
- #927 of 1,090
- Individual clients
- 318
- High-net-worth clients
- 11
- Accounts
- 428
- Discretionary
- 100% of AUM
- Employees
- 17
- Advisory staff
- 15
- Offices
- 11
Owners and executives on its Form ADV
- Antonio CamejoPresident/chief Compliance Officer/shareholder
- Jose M. MaraverShareholder
- Nancy J. Baquero JimenezChief Financial Officer
Custody and brokerage
Broker-dealer
Hybrid RIA
Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc. is a hybrid RIA: 13 of its employees are also registered representatives of a broker-dealer. It names an affiliated broker-dealer: Portfolio Resources Group, Inc..
- Portfolio Resources Group, Inc. ↗CRD 31155
An introducing broker-dealer: its trades clear through Pershing, which holds the brokerage accounts. Its annual audited report filed with the SEC, March 2026
Its Form ADV brochure (filed October 2025) names Portfolio Resources Group as the broker-dealer its advisers are registered with.
Some of PRAG’s supervised persons act as Registered Representative of PORTFOLIO RESOURCES GROUP, INC., a registered broker-dealer, and member of FINRA, SIPC, MSRB, and FSI.
Who it serves
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory AUM | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Individuals | 307 | $83M | 68% |
| Corporations or other businesses | 30 | $21M | 17% |
| High-net-worth individuals | 11 | $18M | 15% |
| Pension and profit sharing plans | 1 | $0M | <1% |
Disciplinary disclosures
Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc. answers yes to 2 disclosure items in Item 11 of Form ADV (criminal, regulatory or civil matters involving the firm or its advisory affiliates). Read the details on the SEC’s adviser search ↗
Services
- Financial planning
- Portfolio management for individuals and small businesses
- Pension consulting
- Selecting other advisers
- Educational seminars and workshops
How it’s paid
- A percentage of assets under management
- Hourly charges
- Fixed fees
Form ADV and brochures on the SEC’s adviser search ↗
AtlasMembers
The full record on Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc.
Ten years of SEC filings, its owners and contacts, and how it stacks up against its peers. Atlas members see all of it.
- Assets, accounts, clients and staff, 8 years of filings
- Locked
- Growth over one, three and five years
- Locked
- Rank against 4,817 peers of its type and size
- Locked
- Owners and executives, with titles and stakes
- 3 namedLocked
- Main office, fax and compliance officer
- Locked
- Filing changes this year, with alerts
- Locked
Free while Atlas launches: create a free account and confirm your email. Every figure comes from SEC filings.
Background
Questions
How much does Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc. manage?
Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc. reports $122 million in regulatory assets under management across 428 accounts, 100% of it on a discretionary basis, on its Form ADV filed October 17, 2025.
What kind of firm is Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc.?
Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc. is a wealth manager by its Form ADV answers. At least half of its regulatory assets are managed for individuals and high-net-worth individuals.
Who are Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc.’s clients?
By assets, its largest client types are individuals ($83 million, 307 clients); corporations or other businesses ($21 million, 30 clients); high-net-worth individuals ($18 million, 11 clients).
Does Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc. have any disciplinary history?
Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc. answers yes to 2 disclosure items in Item 11 of Form ADV, which covers criminal, regulatory and civil matters involving the firm or its advisory affiliates. The details are on the SEC’s adviser search.
Where these numbers come from
Every figure is Portfolio Resources Advisor Group, Inc.’s own answer on its latest Form ADV, from the SEC’s registered-adviser list as of October 1, 2026: regulatory assets and accounts (Item 5.F), clients by type (5.D), employees (5.A and 5.B), compensation (5.E) and services (5.G). Custodians come from Schedule D 5.K(3) of its latest filing (2025-10-17), which lists those holding 10% or more of separately managed account assets and the amount at each. “Hybrid” means some employees are also registered representatives of a broker-dealer (Item 5.B(2)); affiliated broker-dealers are the related persons it lists in Item 7.A and Schedule D. Firm type comes from its own answers: broker-dealer firms are registered broker-dealers themselves (Item 6.A); private fund advisers manage mostly private funds (Item 7.B, 5.D); wealth managers manage at least half their assets for individuals (5.D). Ranks compare it by regulatory assets with every SEC-registered adviser and with firms of its type. Figures are as of the firm’s last annual update, so they can lag recent deals and market moves. Regulatory AUM counts assets the firm continuously supervises and can differ from what a firm markets.
Not an endorsement or a recommendation. Before hiring any adviser, read its Form ADV Part 2A brochure and check its record on the SEC’s adviser search. How to check a financial advisor →