Asset manager · Jacksonville Beach, FL
Palm Valley Capital Management
Palm Valley Capital Management LLC · SEC-registered investment adviser · CRD 299896 · SEC 801-114514
At a glance
Palm Valley Capital Management is an SEC-registered investment adviser based in Jacksonville Beach, Florida, with $282 million in regulatory assets under management as of its Form ADV filed January 13, 2026. Its largest client group by assets is investment companies. By Form ADV it is a asset manager, ranked 1,967th of 3,218 asset managers and 10,497th of 17,210 SEC-registered advisers by assets.
Main office 904-747-2345palmvalleycapital.comAs filed on Form ADV
- Regulatory AUM
- $282M
- Rank among asset managers
- #1,967 of 3,218
- Rank among all SEC RIAs
- #10,497 of 17,210
- Rank in Florida
- #621 of 1,090
- Clients
- 1
- Accounts
- 11
- Discretionary
- 100% of AUM
- Employees
- 2
- Advisory staff
- 2
- Offices
- 3
Owners and executives on its Form ADV
- Jayme C. WigginsManaging Member, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Chief Compliance Officer
- Eric K. CinnamondManaging Member and Co-Chief Executive Officer
- Frank K. MartinMember
Custody and brokerage
Who it serves
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory AUM | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Investment companies | 1 | $223M | 79% |
| Charitable organizations | – | $35M | 13% |
| High-net-worth individuals | – | $24M | 8% |
Disciplinary disclosures
Palm Valley Capital Management reports no disciplinary disclosures in Item 11 of Form ADV. Read the details on the SEC’s adviser search ↗
Services
- Portfolio management for individuals and small businesses
- Portfolio management for investment companies
- Portfolio management for businesses and institutions
How it’s paid
- A percentage of assets under management
Form ADV and brochures on the SEC’s adviser search ↗palmvalleycapital.com ↗
AtlasMembers
The full record on Palm Valley Capital Management
Ten years of SEC filings, its owners and contacts, and how it stacks up against its peers. Atlas members see all of it.
- Assets, accounts, clients and staff, 6 years of filings
- Locked
- Growth over one, three and five years
- Locked
- Rank against 915 peers of its type and size
- Locked
- Owners and executives, with titles and stakes
- 3 namedLocked
- Main office, fax and compliance officer
- Locked
- Filing changes this year, with alerts
- Locked
Free while Atlas launches: create a free account and confirm your email. Every figure comes from SEC filings.
Background
Questions
How much does Palm Valley Capital Management manage?
Palm Valley Capital Management reports $282 million in regulatory assets under management across 11 accounts, 100% of it on a discretionary basis, on its Form ADV filed January 13, 2026.
What kind of firm is Palm Valley Capital Management?
Palm Valley Capital Management is a asset manager by its Form ADV answers. Most of its assets are managed for funds, institutions or other businesses rather than individuals.
Who are Palm Valley Capital Management’s clients?
By assets, its largest client types are investment companies ($223 million, 1 clients); charitable organizations ($35 million); high-net-worth individuals ($24 million).
Does Palm Valley Capital Management have any disciplinary history?
Palm Valley Capital Management reports no disciplinary disclosures in Item 11 of its Form ADV. Check the SEC’s adviser search for the latest record.
Where these numbers come from
Every figure is Palm Valley Capital Management’s own answer on its latest Form ADV, from the SEC’s registered-adviser list as of October 1, 2026: regulatory assets and accounts (Item 5.F), clients by type (5.D), employees (5.A and 5.B), compensation (5.E) and services (5.G). Custodians come from Schedule D 5.K(3) of its latest filing (2026-01-13), which lists those holding 10% or more of separately managed account assets and the amount at each. “Hybrid” means some employees are also registered representatives of a broker-dealer (Item 5.B(2)); affiliated broker-dealers are the related persons it lists in Item 7.A and Schedule D. Firm type comes from its own answers: broker-dealer firms are registered broker-dealers themselves (Item 6.A); private fund advisers manage mostly private funds (Item 7.B, 5.D); wealth managers manage at least half their assets for individuals (5.D). Ranks compare it by regulatory assets with every SEC-registered adviser and with firms of its type. Figures are as of the firm’s last annual update, so they can lag recent deals and market moves. Regulatory AUM counts assets the firm continuously supervises and can differ from what a firm markets.
Not an endorsement or a recommendation. Before hiring any adviser, read its Form ADV Part 2A brochure and check its record on the SEC’s adviser search. How to check a financial advisor →