Private fund adviser · New York, NY
Manispace Capital
Manispace Capital, LP · SEC-registered investment adviser · CRD 334852 · SEC 801-134011
At a glance
Manispace Capital is an SEC-registered investment adviser based in New York, New York, with $97 million in regulatory assets under management as of its Form ADV filed June 24, 2026. Its largest client group by assets is pooled investment vehicles. By Form ADV it is a private fund adviser, ranked 4,486th of 4,686 private fund advisers and 15,459th of 17,210 SEC-registered advisers by assets.
Main office 609-712-6527As filed on Form ADV
- Regulatory AUM
- $97M
- Rank among private fund advisers
- #4,486 of 4,686
- Rank among all SEC RIAs
- #15,459 of 17,210
- Rank in New York
- #2,180 of 2,591
- Clients
- 1
- Accounts
- 1
- Discretionary
- 100% of AUM
- Employees
- 5
- Advisory staff
- 1
- Offices
- 1
Owners and executives on its Form ADV
- Rebecca A. HamblinOutsourced Chief Financial Officer and Chief Compliance Officer
- Chao (. LuChief Executive Officer and Limited Partner
- Ruinan (. LiuLimited Partner
Custody and brokerage
Custodian
Manispace Capital’s Form ADV lists no custodian for separately managed accounts. Firms report one only when they manage $10 million or more in those accounts.
Who it serves
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory AUM | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pooled investment vehicles | 1 | $97M | 100% |
Disciplinary disclosures
Manispace Capital reports no disciplinary disclosures in Item 11 of Form ADV. Read the details on the SEC’s adviser search ↗
Services
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles
How it’s paid
- Performance-based fees
- Other
Form ADV and brochures on the SEC’s adviser search ↗
AtlasMembers
The full record on Manispace Capital
Ten years of SEC filings, its owners and contacts, and how it stacks up against its peers. Atlas members see all of it.
- Assets, accounts, clients and staff, 1 years of filings
- Locked
- Growth over one, three and five years
- Locked
- Rank against 984 peers of its type and size
- Locked
- Owners and executives, with titles and stakes
- 3 namedLocked
- Main office, fax and compliance officer
- Locked
- Filing changes this year, with alerts
- Locked
Free while Atlas launches: create a free account and confirm your email. Every figure comes from SEC filings.
Background
Questions
How much does Manispace Capital manage?
Manispace Capital reports $97 million in regulatory assets under management across 1 accounts, 100% of it on a discretionary basis, on its Form ADV filed June 24, 2026.
What kind of firm is Manispace Capital?
Manispace Capital is a private fund adviser by its Form ADV answers. Private funds are at least half of its business by assets.
Who are Manispace Capital’s clients?
By assets, its largest client types are pooled investment vehicles ($97 million, 1 clients).
Does Manispace Capital have any disciplinary history?
Manispace Capital reports no disciplinary disclosures in Item 11 of its Form ADV. Check the SEC’s adviser search for the latest record.
Where these numbers come from
Every figure is Manispace Capital’s own answer on its latest Form ADV, from the SEC’s registered-adviser list as of October 1, 2026: regulatory assets and accounts (Item 5.F), clients by type (5.D), employees (5.A and 5.B), compensation (5.E) and services (5.G). Custodians come from Schedule D 5.K(3) of its latest filing (2026-06-24), which lists those holding 10% or more of separately managed account assets and the amount at each. “Hybrid” means some employees are also registered representatives of a broker-dealer (Item 5.B(2)); affiliated broker-dealers are the related persons it lists in Item 7.A and Schedule D. Firm type comes from its own answers: broker-dealer firms are registered broker-dealers themselves (Item 6.A); private fund advisers manage mostly private funds (Item 7.B, 5.D); wealth managers manage at least half their assets for individuals (5.D). Ranks compare it by regulatory assets with every SEC-registered adviser and with firms of its type. Figures are as of the firm’s last annual update, so they can lag recent deals and market moves. Regulatory AUM counts assets the firm continuously supervises and can differ from what a firm markets.
Not an endorsement or a recommendation. Before hiring any adviser, read its Form ADV Part 2A brochure and check its record on the SEC’s adviser search. How to check a financial advisor →