Wealth manager, independent · Atlanta, GA
Strategic Blueprint, LLC
SEC-registered investment adviser · CRD 284840 · SEC 801-108531
At a glance
Strategic Blueprint, LLC is an SEC-registered investment adviser based in Atlanta, Georgia, with $2.5B in regulatory assets under management as of its Form ADV filed May 7, 2026. It reports 3,338 individual clients, 906 of them high-net-worth, holding an average of about $0.7 million each, and 56 employees. That ranks it 442nd among the nation’s 5,657 independent wealth management RIAs and 22nd of 171 in Georgia. It reports 2 custodians for its clients’ separately managed accounts: Charles Schwab and Fidelity.
Main office 678-954-4130strategicblueprint.netLinkedInAs filed on Form ADV
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.5B
- Rank among independent wealth managers
- #442 of 5,657
- Rank among all SEC RIAs
- #3,145 of 17,210
- Rank in Georgia
- #22 of 171
- Individual clients
- 3,338
- High-net-worth clients
- 906
- Accounts
- 8,462
- Discretionary
- 100% of AUM
- Employees
- 56
- Advisory staff
- 51
- Offices
- 27
Owners and executives on its Form ADV
- Julie Ann SullivanPresident
- Joseph Killingsworth CopelandVice President, Technology and Information
- Anna Elise TatumVice President, Finance
- Michael BryanEVP, Chief Growth Officer
- Gregory HanftChief Compliance Officer
Custody and brokerage
Broker-dealer
Hybrid RIA
Strategic Blueprint, LLC is a hybrid RIA: 38 of its employees are also registered representatives of a broker-dealer. It names affiliated broker-dealers: The Strategic Financial Alliance, Inc. and Timbrel Capital, LLC.
- The Strategic Financial Alliance, Inc. ↗CRD 126514
- Timbrel Capital, LLC ↗CRD 298131
It doesn’t hold client accounts or customer funds itself. Its annual audited report filed with the SEC, March 2026
Its Form ADV brochure (filed March 2026) names The Strategic Financial Alliance as the broker-dealer its advisers are registered with.
Certain Advisory Representatives are also registered representatives of The Strategic Financial Alliance, Inc.
Who it serves
| Client type | Clients | Regulatory AUM | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| High-net-worth individuals | 906 | $1.7B | 68% |
| Individuals | 2,432 | $758M | 30% |
| Pension and profit sharing plans | 106 | $28M | 1% |
| Corporations or other businesses | 45 | $14M | <1% |
| Charitable organizations | 17 | $2M | <1% |
Disciplinary disclosures
Strategic Blueprint, LLC answers yes to 1 disclosure item in Item 11 of Form ADV (criminal, regulatory or civil matters involving the firm or its advisory affiliates). Read the details on the SEC’s adviser search ↗
Services
- Financial planning
- Portfolio management for individuals and small businesses
- Pension consulting
- Selecting other advisers
- Periodicals or newsletters
- Educational seminars and workshops
- Other services
How it’s paid
- A percentage of assets under management
- Hourly charges
- Subscription fees
- Fixed fees
- Other
Form ADV and brochures on the SEC’s adviser search ↗strategicblueprint.net ↗
AtlasMembers
The full record on Strategic Blueprint, LLC
Ten years of SEC filings, its owners and contacts, and how it stacks up against its peers. Atlas members see all of it.
- Assets, accounts, clients and staff, 9 years of filings
- Locked
- Growth over one, three and five years
- Locked
- Rank against 1,593 peers of its type and size
- Locked
- Owners and executives, with titles and stakes
- 5 namedLocked
- Main office, fax and compliance officer
- Locked
- Filing changes this year, with alerts
- 1Locked
Free while Atlas launches: create a free account and confirm your email. Every figure comes from SEC filings.
Similar-size RIAs in Georgia
All of Georgia →| Firm | Regulatory AUM | Clients |
|---|---|---|
| LCP Institutional, LLCAtlanta | $3.2B | 119 |
| MontagAtlanta | $3.0B | 477 |
| Bison Wealth, LLCAtlanta | $2.7B | 8,569 |
| Arcus Capital Partners, LLCAtlanta | $2.5B | 447 |
| Sound View Wealth Advisors Group, LLCSavannah | $2.3B | 927 |
| Cahaba Wealth Management, Inc.Atlanta | $2.1B | 888 |
Background
Questions
How much does Strategic Blueprint, LLC manage?
Strategic Blueprint, LLC reports $2.5B in regulatory assets under management across 8,462 accounts, 100% of it on a discretionary basis, on its Form ADV filed May 7, 2026.
How many clients does Strategic Blueprint, LLC have?
It reports 3,338 individual clients: 906 high-net-worth individuals and 2,432 other individuals. Individuals account for about 98% of its regulatory assets.
Where is Strategic Blueprint, LLC headquartered?
Its main office is in Atlanta, Georgia. It reports 27 offices in total and 56 employees, 51 of whom perform investment advisory functions.
How does Strategic Blueprint, LLC charge clients?
On Form ADV it lists these forms of compensation: a percentage of assets under management; hourly charges; subscription fees; fixed fees; other. Fees and minimums are set out in its Form ADV Part 2A brochure, available on the SEC’s adviser search.
What custodian does Strategic Blueprint, LLC use?
It reports 2 custodians for its clients’ separately managed accounts: Charles Schwab and Fidelity. On Schedule D of its Form ADV filed May 7, 2026, it reports these amounts held: Charles Schwab ($1.9B); Fidelity ($630M). Form ADV lists only custodians holding 10% or more of separately managed account assets.
Is Strategic Blueprint, LLC a hybrid RIA with a broker-dealer?
Strategic Blueprint, LLC is a hybrid RIA: 38 of its employees are also registered representatives of a broker-dealer. It names affiliated broker-dealers: The Strategic Financial Alliance, Inc. and Timbrel Capital, LLC. Those representatives can also earn commissions on brokerage business through the broker-dealer, where different rules apply than for advisory accounts.
Is Strategic Blueprint, LLC a fiduciary?
As an SEC-registered investment adviser, Strategic Blueprint, LLC owes its advisory clients a fiduciary duty under the Investment Advisers Act of 1940, which includes duties of care and loyalty. 38 of its employees are also registered representatives of a broker-dealer, where different rules apply to brokerage recommendations.
Where these numbers come from
Every figure is Strategic Blueprint, LLC’s own answer on its latest Form ADV, from the SEC’s registered-adviser list as of October 1, 2026: regulatory assets and accounts (Item 5.F), clients by type (5.D), employees (5.A and 5.B), compensation (5.E) and services (5.G). Custodians come from Schedule D 5.K(3) of its latest filing (2026-05-07), which lists those holding 10% or more of separately managed account assets and the amount at each. “Hybrid” means some employees are also registered representatives of a broker-dealer (Item 5.B(2)); affiliated broker-dealers are the related persons it lists in Item 7.A and Schedule D. Firm type comes from its own answers: broker-dealer firms are registered broker-dealers themselves (Item 6.A); private fund advisers manage mostly private funds (Item 7.B, 5.D); wealth managers manage at least half their assets for individuals (5.D). Its national rank compares it with every US-based independent wealth management RIA, the same field as The Largest RIAs. Figures are as of the firm’s last annual update, so they can lag recent deals and market moves. Regulatory AUM counts assets the firm continuously supervises and can differ from what a firm markets.
Not an endorsement or a recommendation. Before hiring any adviser, read its Form ADV Part 2A brochure and check its record on the SEC’s adviser search. How to check a financial advisor →